New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Laura Geringer Book, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Felicia Bond illus. Very good No jacket. Binding has light wear/soil; inside clean & VG. Chaos can ensue if you give a moose a muffin and start him on a cycle of urgent requests. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $6.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Very Good. 0060244054 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket; po names on ffep; some edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe (Illustrated By Felicia Bond) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper Collins, no place stated Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Fine in Very Good Dustjacket. ISBN 0-06-024405-4, 4to, unpaginated, dustjacket has some edge stains on the inside edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Laura Geringer/HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Felicia Bond. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated first printing. Color illustrations. Fine in near fine jacket. Jacket is price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Illustrated Bookshelf, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear-markings, creases on jacket cover & edges, bumping, sticker residue on front jacket-inscription on FFEP (signed santa clause but dated 2001) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $8.07

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: No printing stated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 8vo square. General wear to covers and DJ. Gift date written inside front cover. No school or library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Illustrated by Felicia Bond. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060244054. Text is clean. Erasure mark on title page. Blue boards with red cloth spine. Cover shows limited wear. Dust jacket shows light normal shelfwear.; Color Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff., Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: C1985 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: BOND., FELICIA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: RELATING THE CYCLE OF REQUESTS A MOUSE IS LIKELY TO MAKE AFTER YOU GIVE HIM A COOKIE TAKES THE READER THROUGH A YOUNG BOY'S DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff., Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A laura Geringer Book Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: BOND., FELICIA. Interior of book is very good with cute color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: RELATING THE CYCLE OF REQUESTS A MOUSE IS LIKELY TO MAKE AFTER YOU GIVE HIM A COOKIE TAKES THE READER THROUGH A YOUNG BOY'S DAY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin new book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from DE, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: New. No dust jacket. 0.34 x 9.32 x 8.26. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: non stated Binding: HB Publisher: Harper Audio Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Fine Condition in Fine dj. ISBN # 0060244054. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) new book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Laura Numeroff other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Emblem Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Felicia Bond. Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Binding firm and straight. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin new book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia other copies of this book

price: $14.39

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. If You Give... Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Felicia Bond. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Laura Geringer/Harper Collin, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Felicia Bond. Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 4to, 32pp, First Edition, First Printing Stated. Color Illustrations and Jacket Art By Felicia Bond. Former owner's ink name on front end-paper, else fine. Tight, Bright, Attractive. Sequel to"If you give a Mouse a Cookie". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) new book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: New. 0060244054 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) new book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Numeroff, Laura other copies of this book

price: $15.29

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: New. 0060244054 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin new book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin

by Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia other copies of this book

price: $15.46

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. If You Give... Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) new book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Laura Joffe Numeroff~Felicia Bond other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Book Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...) used book

If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)

by Laura Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond other copies of this book

price: $17.42

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Laura Geringer Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060244057 ISBN: 0060244054

Description: Like New in minor scuffing jacket. First Edition, minor scuffing on jacket, excellent clean and crisp condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: