|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060244057
(46 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Laura Geringer Book, USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Felicia Bond illus. Very good No jacket. Binding has light wear/soil; inside clean & VG. Chaos can ensue if you give a moose a muffin and start him on a cycle of urgent requests. read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Very Good. 0060244054 No dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Laura Numeroff
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket; po names on ffep; some edge wear to jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe (Illustrated By Felicia Bond)
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harper Collins, no place stated
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Fine in Very Good Dustjacket. ISBN 0-06-024405-4, 4to, unpaginated, dustjacket has some edge stains on the inside edges. read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer/HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Felicia Bond. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Stated first printing. Color illustrations. Fine in near fine jacket. Jacket is price-clipped. read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear-markings, creases on jacket cover & edges, bumping, sticker residue on front jacket-inscription on FFEP (signed santa clause but dated 2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Laura Numeroff
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia
other copies of this book
Edition: No printing stated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Good in good dust jacket. 8vo square. General wear to covers and DJ. Gift date written inside front cover. No school or library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Illustrated by Felicia Bond. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060244054. Text is clean. Erasure mark on title page. Blue boards with red cloth spine. Cover shows limited wear. Dust jacket shows light normal shelfwear.; Color Illustrations. read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff., Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: C1985
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: BOND., FELICIA. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: RELATING THE CYCLE OF REQUESTS A MOUSE IS LIKELY TO MAKE AFTER YOU GIVE HIM A COOKIE TAKES THE READER THROUGH A YOUNG BOY'S DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff., Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A laura Geringer Book
Date Published: c1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: BOND., FELICIA. Interior of book is very good with cute color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: RELATING THE CYCLE OF REQUESTS A MOUSE IS LIKELY TO MAKE AFTER YOU GIVE HIM A COOKIE TAKES THE READER THROUGH A YOUNG BOY'S DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: New. No dust jacket. 0.34 x 9.32 x 8.26. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: non stated
Binding: HB
Publisher: Harper Audio
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Fine Condition in Fine dj. ISBN # 0060244054. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Laura Numeroff
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover Emblem
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Felicia Bond. Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 8 1/4. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. Binding firm and straight. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. If You Give... Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Felicia Bond. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe
other copies of this book
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Laura Geringer/Harper Collin, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Felicia Bond. Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 4to, 32pp, First Edition, First Printing Stated. Color Illustrations and Jacket Art By Felicia Bond. Former owner's ink name on front end-paper, else fine. Tight, Bright, Attractive. Sequel to"If you give a Mouse a Cookie". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: New. 0060244054 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Numeroff, Laura
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: New. 0060244054 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin
by
Numeroff, Laura Joffe, and Bond, Felicia
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 30 p. Contains: Illustrations. If You Give... Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Laura Joffe Numeroff~Felicia Bond
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer Book
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
If You Give a Moose a Muffin (If You Give...)
by
Laura Numeroff; Illustrator-Felicia Bond
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Laura Geringer
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780060244057
ISBN: 0060244054
Description: Like New in minor scuffing jacket. First Edition, minor scuffing on jacket, excellent clean and crisp condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
![]() | | | | |