» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Fine. 0060242981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear used book

A Kiss for Little Bear

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very good. No dust jacket. light tip/edge wear. light rubbing. 32pgs. clean/white. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $3.91

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Very Good. 0060242981 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear used book

A Kiss for Little Bear

by Minarik other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Sendak. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear used book

A Kiss for Little Bear

by Minarik other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Sendak. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS SOILED. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear used book

A Kiss for Little Bear

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Maurice Sendak. Very Good. As New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear new book

A Kiss for Little Bear

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Sendak, Maurice. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kiss for Little Bear new book

Kiss for Little Bear

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $15.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1968-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060242985. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. 0060242981 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear: Else Holmelund Minarik (Hardcover, 1968) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear: Else Holmelund Minarik (Hardcover, 1968)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: GOOD. Tight good ex-library hardcover with dust jacket by Minarik. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear used book

A Kiss for Little Bear

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Maurice Sendak. Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Interior clean. Boards in good shape. dj very good in mylar. Inside spine reinforced with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Now, Voyager, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (an I Can Read Book)

by Else Holmelund Minarik; Illustrator-Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1968-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Kiss for Little Bear (I Can Read Bks. : Level 1 ) used book

A Kiss for Little Bear (I Can Read Bks. : Level 1 )

by Minarik, Else Holmelund, Sendak, Maurice (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1968 Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780060242985 ISBN: 0060242981

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. F/F Mylar jacket, no statement of printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.