» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by ; Sendak, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Good. 1959 hardcover. School stamps at endpages. Some kid had a pencil, marked on several pages. Binding's fine. Colorful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home used book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Sendak. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home (an I Can Read Book) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (an I Can Read Book)

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Sendak, Maurice (illustrator) 8vo. Near fine with near fine price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildfield Studios, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) new book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik~Maurice Sendak other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 01 January, 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home new book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $14.41

you save: $2.54 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Sendak, Maurice. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home new book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1959-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060242305. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

by Else Holmelund Minarik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home used book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. from Mohammad's private collection read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corrine, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home used book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. From Todd's collection read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corrine, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home used book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Sendak, Maurice. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. I Can Read Books (Harper Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. From Todd's collection read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corrine, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

other copies of this book

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (I Can Read Book 1)

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home (an I Can Read Book) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (an I Can Read Book)

by Minarik, Else Homelund other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home (an I Can Read Book) used book

Father Bear Comes Home (an I Can Read Book)

by Minarik, Else Homelund other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home new book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home new book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060242302. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home new book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Sendak, Maurice And Minarik, Else Holmel other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: New. Little Bear and his friends are on hand to welcome Father Bear home from his fishing trip. 'Little Bear has endeared himself as a character with irresistible, child-like charm. '--H. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Father Bear Comes Home new book

Father Bear Comes Home

by Minarik, Else Holmelund other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060242305 ISBN: 0060242302

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.