New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 7/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Very Good. 0060234814 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z38E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0060234814 book in good used condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) new book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: New. 0060234814 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/AA6-164. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Good. 0060234814 Good to Very Good Condition-HarperCollins Publisher-1994 publishing date-inscription written on front page-some shelf wear-small stain to top-inside pages are clean-(Literature-5) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) new book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: New. 0060234814 NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 7th Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-07-08 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by C. S. Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile-Fiction This book is in very nice clean tight condition...remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Good. Stated First HarperCollins Edition published in 1994, a fine 189-page hardcover book (with a gift inscription on the fly-sheet) in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), otherwise, apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this is a good copy. (846) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia, Bk. 2) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia, Bk. 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia, Bk. 2) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia, Bk. 2)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) new book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

other copies of this book

price: $8.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

other copies of this book

price: $8.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Like New. New book. Has a remainder mark and store wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) new book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

other copies of this book

price: $8.29

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline (Illus. ) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 189 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe used book

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe

by Lewis., C. S. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1994 printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: harpercollins Date Published: c1978 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: baynes., pauline. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Chronicles of Narnia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia Ser., Bk. 1) used book

The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia Ser., Bk. 1)

by Lewis, C. S. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Baynes, Pauline (illustrator) Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060234814 Reprint. 189 pp. Crisp, clean hardcover copy in dustjacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) new book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes other copies of this book

price: $13.66

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia) new book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)

by Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: New. 0060234814 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe new book

The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe

by Lewis, C S other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Abridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060234812 ISBN: 0060234814

Description: Baynes, Pauline, and Wiesner, David. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent