|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060234812
(87 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 7/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Very Good. 0060234814 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z38E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0060234814 book in good used condition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
by
Lewis, C S
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated. Abridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: New. 0060234814 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/AA6-164. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Good. 0060234814 Good to Very Good Condition-HarperCollins Publisher-1994 publishing date-inscription written on front page-some shelf wear-small stain to top-inside pages are clean-(Literature-5) read more
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: New. 0060234814 NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
by
Lewis, C. S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 " NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. read more
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C. S. Lewis; Pauline Baynes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994-07-08
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
by
C. S. Lewis
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile-Fiction This book is in very nice clean tight condition...remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Good. Stated First HarperCollins Edition published in 1994, a fine 189-page hardcover book (with a gift inscription on the fly-sheet) in a nice dust jacket (as pictured), otherwise, apparently unread, unused and unmarked, this is a good copy. (846) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia, Bk. 2)
by
Lewis, C. S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (Chronicles of Narnia, Bk. 2)
by
Lewis, C. S.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Like New. New book. Has a remainder mark and store wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline (Illus. )
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Quarter bound in black cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 189 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
by
Lewis, C S
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated. Abridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Baynes, Pauline. Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
by
Lewis, C S
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated. Abridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Baynes, Pauline. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe
by
Lewis., C. S.
other copies of this book
Edition: 1994 printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: harpercollins
Date Published: c1978
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: baynes., pauline. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: Chronicles of Narnia. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia Ser., Bk. 1)
by
Lewis, C. S.
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Baynes, Pauline (illustrator) Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060234814 Reprint. 189 pp. Crisp, clean hardcover copy in dustjacket. Fine. read more
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
C. S. Lewis~Pauline Baynes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (the Chronicles of Narnia)
by
Lewis, C. S.; Baynes, Pauline
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: New. 0060234814 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe
by
Lewis, C S
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated. Abridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780060234812
ISBN: 0060234814
Description: Baynes, Pauline, and Wiesner, David. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Chronicles of Narnia (HarperCollins Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
| | |