Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780060229177ISBN:0060229179
Description: As New in As New jacket. Oblong 4to. 160 pages. Illustrated with photographs throughout. The book appears unread, and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. A very fine copy. As New. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060229177ISBN:0060229179
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Plus jacket. Size: Oblong 8vo.; Stated first edition with a 1 present in the colophon. The book is basically as new save for a gift inscription on the half title page. DJ NF++, unclipped. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper Collins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060229177ISBN:0060229179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Photographic. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall Landscape. An album of pictures and verse, old photos of black american toddlers and children. 43 b/w photos anf verse, inscription on halftile page. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060229177ISBN:0060229179
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9. Hardcover. OBLONG. P/O name in ink on half-title page. Very minor edgewear. (Photography-brown/white & orange letters) "Join acclaimed author Walter Dean Myers in a heartwarming celebration of African-American childhood in words and pictures. Sharing favorites from his collection of long-forgotten turn-of-the-century photographs, and punctuating them with his own moving poetry, Mr. Myers has created a beautiful album that reminds us that 'the child in each of ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060229177ISBN:0060229179
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060229177ISBN:0060229179
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library 1993, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W photos. read more
Description: Good. 0060229179 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060229177ISBN:0060229179
Description: Oblong quarto; vg+/vg; dj, black spine with white text; HB, burgundy cloth spine with gilt lettering; quarter-bound w/white boards; SIGNED BY AUTHOR, 1994, title-page; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; unpaginated; 35 pp.; 43 photos; endpapers, tinted black; else very good. Black Studies. 7-74-1148131. read more
Description: New. 0060229179 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.