» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Jonathan Brent; Vladimir Naumov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear. NO dust jacket! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan, and Naumov, Vladimir P, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. unread, remainder mark missing dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Jonathan Brent, Vladimir Naumov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Jonathan Brent, Vladimir Naumov other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime used book

Stalin's Last Crime

by Brent, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan, and Naumov, Vladimir P other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Fine. 006019524X 2nd printing, HarperCollins hardcover w/ DJ, 2003. Book is VG+ to NF, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked except remainder mark to bottom edge. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Very Good. 006019524X slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir P. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder Book in excellent, new, unmarked, clean, and tight binding condition. Remainder mark on foredge. This study of "the Doctors Plot" untangles the post-World War II effort by Stalin to instill state terror by accusing Jewish doctors of high crimes against the state and the party. Hundreds were imprisoned, rumors and fears were spread, and Stalin's plan even extended to a possible war with the United States. STALIN'S LAST CRIME draws on the authors' research in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 new book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: New. 006019524X New, unread condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 new book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: New. 006019524X BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARKS, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir P. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine/Very Good condition, first print copy, text looks new and unread, 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 new book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: New. 006019524X BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan And Vladimir Naumov other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Jonathan Brent; Vladimir Naumov other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir P. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 399 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unread and in MINT condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 new book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir P. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: ADVANCE READING COPY Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: NEW. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT BLUE SOFTCOVER BOOK. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. 399 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

STALIN'S LAST CRIME: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

STALIN'S LAST CRIME: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan, and Naumov, Vladimir P (New copy) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: FINE/FINE(New). Mix anti-Semitism and paranoia and you get Stalin's last crime, the nototious "Doctor's Plot. " Well-researched. No wear, not clipped, very bright & clean, unused condition. 2003, Harper Collins hardbound, 1st ed & 1st printing (stated), 399 pp. ISBN 006018524X read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Jonathan Brent; Vladimir Naumov other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Very good hardcover in like DJ with some edgewear, tiny tears. Marker to bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 new book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Jonathan Brent; Vladimir Naumov other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 406-209. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 new book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir P. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpertrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: New in New dust jacket. 006019524X. New; New first edition quarter-cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan And Vladimir P. Naumov other copies of this book

price: $13.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Brent and Naumov have explored an astounding array of previously unknown, top-secret documents from the KGB, the presidential archives, and other state and party archives in order to probe the mechanism of one of Stalin's greatest intrigues-and to tell for the first time the incredible full story of the Doctor's Plot. " This book has 399 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953 used book

Stalin's Last Crime: the Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953

by Brent, Jonathan; Naumov, Vladimir P. other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060195243 ISBN: 006019524X

Description: Good + in Very Good- jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.