New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Acceptable. Cocked & Some---> Moderate Creased Spine / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. Excellent shape, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Book has some water damage. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant, excellent shape, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. No dust cover, book is in generally good condition, the pages are uneven Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. Minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Allende, Isabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Very Good. 006019491X slight stain on inside cover, Previous Owners name inside cover sticker. Hardcover, Very Good condition. With Dust Cover, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading ware. Small price sticker on front dust cover. Moderately worn, good solid copy. s from USA. 100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune used book

Daughter of Fortune

by Allende, Isabel, and Peden, Margaret Sayers (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Oprah's Book Club (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194918 ISBN: 006019491X

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club) used book

Daughter of Fortune (Oprah's Book Club)

by Isabel Allende other copies of this book