Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000-04-04
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000-04-04
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780060193508ISBN:0060193506
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. 24-x 240-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060193506 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, remainder dash at bottom of pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060193506 Great Condition First Edition-1st Edition, Clean Pages, No writing in book, Mild shelf Wear, Dust Jacket Great, This Book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.