» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke & Hubert De Givenchy other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060193298. 0.9 x 10.1 x 7.2 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clark, and De Givenchy, Hubert (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Pamela Clarke Keogh, Hubert De Givenchy other copies of this book

price: $39.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, (New York) Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: First edition. Small quarto. Introduction by Hubert De Givenchy. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by the author on the title page and dated 28 April, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke other copies of this book

price: $10.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Very Good. 0060193298 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarkek other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. DJ is slightly bumped along the edges. Boards have normal shelf along the edges. Pages crisp and clean. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myopic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style: the Subtle Art of Elegance used book

Audrey Style: the Subtle Art of Elegance

by Keogh Clarke, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0060193298 237pgs. black boards, silver lettering. like new. hundreds of photos throughout. Unclipped jacket has a hint of handling, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke; Givenchy, Hubert De other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: It Books ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. 0060193298 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Keogh Clarke, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $24.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Keogh Clarke, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060193298. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Pamela Clarke Keogh; Hubert De Givenchy other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No marks/underlines/writings. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clark And De Givenchy, Hub other copies of this book

price: $28.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. Illustrated with dazzling photos and sketches of Hepburn on and off the set, this beautifully produced book explores Audrey's legacy in style today and shows readers how to recreate her magic in their clothes and lives. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Keogh Clarke, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $30.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Pamela Clarke Keogh other copies of this book

price: $32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style used book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clarke other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style: the Subtle Art of Elegance used book

Audrey Style: the Subtle Art of Elegance

by Keogh Clarke, Pamela other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: Profusely Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0060193298 Unmarked Minor Shelfwear Dj clean with no cuts or tears, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Audrey Style new book

Audrey Style

by Keogh, Pamela Clark, and De Givenchy, Hubert (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $19.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060193294 ISBN: 0060193298

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.