» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Good. 0060192208 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Good. FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Covers show wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Fine (Book Condition). Near Fine (Jacket Condition) A very nice copy. Slight rubbing of jacket. Sunning to pages. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Active Side of Infinity (New condition) used book

The Active Side of Infinity (New condition)

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: FINE in FINE dj. Author's last book, which he calls his album of significant recollections. New condition, no marks or wear. 1999, HarperCollins hardbound, 1st printing of 1st ed (stated), 272 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $12.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in great condition. DJ shows minor signs of wear. Pages slightly tanned, but are intact and there are no notes or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins, c1998 ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda-Carlos other copies of this book

price: $18.80

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light 1 1/2 inch crease top left hand corner front of jacket. 1 inch by 1/8th inch light rub mark top right hand corner front of jacket. 1/8th inch tear bottom spine of jacket. Some light rubbing on jacket. WGT. upto 1 Kg. BOOK Dimensions 9 1/2 by 6 1/2 inches. 272 Pages. CLIP-"My teacher, don Juan Matus, said this in guiding me as his apprentice to collect what I considered to he the memorable events of my life. Don Juan Matus was a Yaqui Indian shaman from Sonora, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Krakus Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity used book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $29.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060192208 ISBN 13: 9780060192204 Not first printing. bk# 20.6. f50. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity new book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: New. New copy, no marks, great gift copy, buy with confidence, buy with confidence. fast shipping=9365. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Active Side of Infinity new book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Carlos Castaneda other copies of this book

price: $72.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Actiive Side of Infinity C Casaneda new book

Actiive Side of Infinity C Casaneda

other copies of this book

price: $21.52

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Ink, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Good

The Active Side of Infinity new book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: New in fine dust jacket. ALmost new cond, a few underlines. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Supercoolbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

The Active Side of Infinity new book

The Active Side of Infinity

by Castaneda, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $128.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060192204 ISBN: 0060192208

Description: New in New dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.