» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, William H, M.D., And Kolodny, Robert C other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, William H, M.D., and Kolodny, Robert C, M.D., and Johnson, Virginia E other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, William H. M.D.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters Virginia E. Johnson Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library 75-V-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters~Virginia E. Johnson~Robert C. K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Mastersvirginia E. Johnsonrob other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very Good. 0060190418 tight spine, clean pages, has reamainder mark, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good. Ex lib in VG condition. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, William H., And Johnson, Virginia E., And Kolodny, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very good in very good-dustjacket, slight tatter to top of Dj, otherwise crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfdreams, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters William H., Johnson Virginia E., Kolodny Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Former Library book. --with all expected markings, stickers, and damage. For ex-library material, we grade no better than "good". DJ is vg. No priceclip. In sealed plastic protection. 1994. Former Library book. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters, Virginia E. Johnson, Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No priceclip; no remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1st ed. 1994. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, William H.; Johnson, Virginia E.; Kolodny, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition # 1 Present Binding: Cloth Spine Paper Cover Board Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket Hard Cover 595 pp. Like nw. Clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, W. H., V. E. Johnson And R. C. Kolodny (Eds.). other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Pub., NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Vg in d/j. x+595pp., list of figures, notes, index. "The up-to-date, comprehensive book of male-female love, pleasure, health, and well-being by the world's foremost team of sexual researchers-therapists. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $11.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Clean pages. Paperback, tight binding, slight curl to corners, FIRST EDITION FULLY NUMBERED, fast shipping. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: bettebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality new book

Heterosexuality

by William H. Masters; Virginia E. Johnson; Robert C. Kolodny other copies of this book

price: $12.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: New. Soft back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heterosexuality used book

Heterosexuality

by Masters, William H, M.D., And Kolodny, Robert C, M.D., And Johnson, Virginia E other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780060190415 ISBN: 0060190418

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 595 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.