» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: New. 0060182989 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D09. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: New York: Harper 2007 First Edition 1st printing 248pp, 5 7/8 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light spine end wear o/w a nice copy, near fine condition in very good to near fine dj (very light edge wear) NOTES-Publisher has created the artificial appearance of an old worn book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fine. 0060182989 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! ! The dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fine. 1st edition/2007. This book is in fine condition with slight handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in fine/no tears. Available to ship! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover; light edge wear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060182989. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone new book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarpeCollins, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: New in New jacket. In new, unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING with full number line. Clean and Crisp Pages. Small faint crease on front of dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone: Signed used book

Mister B. Gone: Signed

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $74.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author OUTSTANDING-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone [SIGNED + Photo] new book

Mister B. Gone [SIGNED + Photo]

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition, FIRST PRINTING, SIGNED by CLIVE BARKER on the title page (simply signed, not inscribed to anyone); hardback in AS NEW (Fine/Fine) condition (no marks, not book-club ed., not price-clipped, etc); comes with a GLOSSY PHOTO of the author at the signing event. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookcount, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone **Signed** used book

Mister B. Gone **Signed**

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED and dated 10/27/2007 by the Author on the Title page-signature only-received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great shape! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookum, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Barker, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Good. 0060182989 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 26, 225y. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone [Hardcover] By Clive Barker used book

Mister B. Gone [Hardcover] By Clive Barker

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Mister B. Gone used book

Mister B. Gone

by Clive Barker other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780060182984 ISBN: 0060182989

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has minimal edge & corner wear. Dust jacket in very good condition. Book has minimal edge & corner wear from shelf. Book in very good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Imajica

Imajica

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!

Abarat

Abarat

by Clive Barker (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.01!

Weaveworld

Weaveworld

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.88!

Damnation Game

Damnation Game

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

In the Flesh

In the Flesh

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.86!

Everville: The Second Book of the Art

Everville: The Second Book of the Art

by Clive Barker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.25!