Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: New York: Harper 2007 First Edition 1st printing 248pp, 5 7/8 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light spine end wear o/w a nice copy, near fine condition in very good to near fine dj (very light edge wear) NOTES-Publisher has created the artificial appearance of an old worn book. read more
Description: Fine. 0060182989 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! ! The dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy! ! ! read more
Description: Fine. 1st edition/2007. This book is in fine condition with slight handling. Interior pages clean and unmarked. DJ in fine/no tears. Available to ship! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007-10-30
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING with full number line. Clean and Crisp Pages. Small faint crease on front of dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author OUTSTANDING-SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. First edition, FIRST PRINTING, SIGNED by CLIVE BARKER on the title page (simply signed, not inscribed to anyone); hardback in AS NEW (Fine/Fine) condition (no marks, not book-club ed., not price-clipped, etc); comes with a GLOSSY PHOTO of the author at the signing event. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED and dated 10/27/2007 by the Author on the Title page-signature only-received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great shape! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 10/30/2007
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: Good. 0060182989 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 26, 225y. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2007-10-30
ISBN-13:9780060182984ISBN:0060182989
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has minimal edge & corner wear. Dust jacket in very good condition. Book has minimal edge & corner wear from shelf. Book in very good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.