New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner; Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Fair. 0060177349 Readable ex-library copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good. 0060177349 First edition. Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner; Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Good. Dust Jacket: Good. Gift inscription to previous owner otherwise unmarked pages, small indentation on page eedges, dust jacket has tear on back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good. 0060177349 light edge wear to dust jacket; Boldly going where no book has gone before, Star Trek Memories is William Shatner's own behind-the-scenes look at the legendary '60s television series that continues to spawn movies, books and series spin-offs 26 years after the last episode aired. Avid Trekkers are sure to be delighted with this first-hand account from Captain Kirk himself. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories (B414-06) used book

Star Trek Memories (B414-06)

by Shatner, William/ Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: first edition-first printing Binding: hardback binding Publisher: HarperCollins, N.Y. Date Published: cr.1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: b/w photos-120-illustrations. book is in good+ condition. -1/4 black cloth spine over black paper board cover. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 inchese jacket is in good+ condition. -clear protective cover laminated to jacket. 306 pgs. filled with heartfelt warmth and genuine fondness. -definitive reminiscence of the show that has become a true cultural phenomenon. Star Trek films-television program ex-lib. Few marks-has pckt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HarperCollins, 1993, 1st edition, old price written inside front cover, pgs are excellent, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories. used book

Star Trek Memories.

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. 2nd Printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Near new. Tight, clean copy. Dj has a little bit of wear and crinkling at spine ends. Price sticker on back. Hard cover w/dj. 306 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William, And Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, NY Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Ex Library Book, Has Plastic protective cover over Dust Jacket, Normal Library markings. Unknown printing. ix, 306 p. : ill.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 306 p.; 9.51" x 1.27" x 6.29". (b218) Very good, clean, tight copy. Previous owner's name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & W Enterprises, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner~Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner; Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. No dustjacket, cloth very good. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner, Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William With Chris Kreski other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Minor top edge spot else clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. NF/F. b/w photos & illus. 8vo-306 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First printing. Binding tight, damp staining on ffep and title page. Jacket is not price clipped, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverfront Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or highlights. Stated first edition, first printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-306 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Cover has a couple of small scuffs and is slighty faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by William Shatner other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Like New. 0060177349. CM5-110243349; 1.4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William; Kreski, Chris other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 306pp. Stated first edition; 3rd prtg. Black cov. Covs somewhat rubbed; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060177348 ISBN: 0060177349

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-06-017734-9 306 pgs, sub-title: "Memories. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Star Trek Memories used book

Star Trek Memories

by Shatner, William, and Kreski, Chris