» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0060175346 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 342 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings, stickers and pocket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: A New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross W, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Near fine, attractive. Mostly erased previous owner's signature on ffe. Otherwise clean, unmarked, tight, square. Dj has light general wear, rubbing. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. 22 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. A. Almost new hardback except for tear on back of jacket. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ Remainder Mark/Fine. 0-06-017534-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, used book

Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated,

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $8.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: VG/VG-; minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: New in Near New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped else new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, crisp & tight pages, no markings. Minor spine end bumping and dust jacket wear. 342 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily... used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily...

other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: As New in As New jacket. 342pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Good + in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj has light scuffing, closed tear from back top corner of spine across back and into back fold, has been repaired with clear tape. Black boards have shelfwear. Top of spine cover bumped. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 342 pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr... new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Fr...

other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: James Yang-Cover Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A beautiful copy of this ground-breaking study. The author presents a loving, rational, and research-based approach to dealing with problems that most parents have either felt were their own fault or were unsolvable. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Black boards are strong and clean. Dustjacket shows light rubbing and minor chipping. Now mylar protected. A very important study in gift quality condition. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $21.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: New. 0060175346 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Pencil Price First Page; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Good in good jacket. Good condition overall highlighting throughout underlining throughout writing in margins writing on inside cover yellowing pages All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with DJ. Minor shelf wear. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, used book

Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated,

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easil used book

Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easil

by Ross W. Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Used-very good. Very Good. Hardcover, 1998. Minor shelfwear. Slight edgewear to DJ. DJ is mylar-covered. Clean text, tight binding. Harper Collins. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children new book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: New. 0060175346 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, Chronically Inflexible Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Fine in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is for those parents who have children who are driving them crazy. The book is in outstanding readable condition. This book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children used book

The Explosive Child: a New Approach for Understanding and Parenting Easily Frustrated, "Chronically Inflexible" Children

by Greene, Ross W. other copies of this book

price: $14.11

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060175344 ISBN: 0060175346

Description: Fine. 0060175346 It is new but cover shows wear, text is good. Quick shipping. Expedited available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.