Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. HARDBACK. Excellent Condition Ex-Library copy. All possible library stickers removed. No names, writings, underlining, highlighting, tears, missing pages, creases, etc. Comes in a Mylar plastic cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Good in Good jacket. Publisher: Harper Collins Date of Publication: 1999 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Condition: Good/Good, with Some Edge Wear Description: 0060174943. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 474 p.; 1.58" x 9.58" x 6.53". Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark is on bottom edge, otherwise excellent condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Half blue cloth with gold lettering stamped on spine; white paper over boards. 474 pages. CONDITION: Book NEAR FINE, with black remainder mark on tail edge but no other marks; appears unread; DJ FINE, not price clipped, in clear plastic protective cover. CONTENT: "This revealing biography flashes back to Yeat's early years (1865-1900), to the least-examined important woman in his ... read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 474 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: stated 1st
Binding: hard
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: c1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: b/w photos. near fine, nf dj, light blue & white bds. 474 pgs, ISBN: 0-06-017494-3. Indexed. Clean text. Book Club? --no printed price dj flap. read more
Edition: 1st (stated)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good++ bright and clean in like dustwrapper. 8vo. dustwrapper. 474pp. A biography of Yeats, with focus on occultism, and the Automatic Script that he and his wife George conducted during the early years of their marriage, which Yeats later analysed in A Vision; also delves into his relationship with his mother, his obsessions with several younger women, and how it all may relate to the triumph of his later poetry; 1st Edition stated, 1st printing; this copy has the former ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Small DJ edge tear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper Collins, 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Octavo, Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 474 deckled pages. While much has been written about Yeats, this book gets behind the "smiling public man" to expose the intense privacy and passions of a powerful and misunderstood artist. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0060174943. New; Brand new stated first edition hard cover and dust jacket in perfect condition. No marks or wear. Protected in clear mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. HarperCollins, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780060174941ISBN:0060174943
Description: Good in Good Overall jacket. First Edition. Good Overall; Clean with no marks or labels; Good Overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.