Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060173074
(431 available copies)
Page 1 of 18
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 02/1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: stated 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NOT EX LIB! 1996 hard cover. Pages clean & bright with light wear, black marker line on bottom edge(remainder), dust jacket has light edgewear. 269 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION! FINE, PRISTINE, UNREAD! DJ is NF w/very mild shelf wear; Price clipped; Entire book neat & clean; Excellent binding; No spine crease; Inscription inside front cover; BRIGHT & TIGHT! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sherry Benson ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Good in good dust jacket. N ice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light aging to pages, stk #2587f9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience
by
Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780060173074
ISBN: 0060173076
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. very light shelf wear DJ. Excellent Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.