» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : the Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. NOT EX LIB! 1996 hard cover. Pages clean & bright with light wear, black marker line on bottom edge(remainder), dust jacket has light edgewear. 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION! FINE, PRISTINE, UNREAD! DJ is NF w/very mild shelf wear; Price clipped; Entire book neat & clean; Excellent binding; No spine crease; Inscription inside front cover; BRIGHT & TIGHT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Good in good dust jacket. N ice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light aging to pages, stk #2587f9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience used book

How Could You Do That? : The Abdication of Character, Courage, and Conscience

by Schlessinger, Laura C, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780060173074 ISBN: 0060173076

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. very light shelf wear DJ. Excellent Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.