Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Very Good. Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Minimal Writing on Two Recipes, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Two Small Closed Tears in Dust cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket is price-clipped, otherwise minor rubbing. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author. 1st printing in protective mylar sleeve. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: LAmotte, Michael. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, there is a cooking spot to the top margin of page 162, which has dried and skinned off a dime-sized spot to the facing page, not affecting any text, several of the pages have corner creases, VG in unclipped Near Fine Dj with small closed tear to the top edge of the back panel; Dj is in mylar sleeve.8vo, dark green bds, 267pp, index. 54 Full page colour photos of prepared desserts. Foreword by Jeremiah ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: LAmotte, Michael. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in Near Fine Dj without price to the front flap in mylar sleeve. 8vo, dark green bds, 267pp, index. 54 Full page colour photos of prepared desserts. Foreword by Jeremiah Tower. Luchetti is one of the top pastry chefs in America and this book presents about 150 recipes for fabulous desserts: Hazelnut Creme Caramel, Pear Cornmeal Bread Pudding, Plum Souffles. A heavy book. (2.6 JM FO 74/5. read more
Description: As New in Fine jacket. ( not paperback from other sellers )-HARDCOVER & JACKET IN PERFECT CONDITION-EXCELLENT COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS-GREAT GIFT! USA PRINTING. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: LAmotte, Michael. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in clipped Fine Dj in mylar sleeve. 8vo, dark green bds, 267pp, index. 54 Full page colour photos of prepared desserts. Foreword by Jeremiah Tower. About 150 recipes for fabulous desserts by one of the best pastry chefs in America: Pear Souflle with Ollalieberry Sauce; Crenberry Linzertorte; Chinese Almond Cookies. A heavy book (2.6 FO 33/4) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Foreword by Jeremiah Tower. 267 pages. Book has slight wave to top of pages, otherwise clean and unmarked. No previous owner signature. Dust Jacket has scratches on back, not price-clipped. Color photos of various desserts illustrate the recipes in the cookbook. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Very good copy in a price-clipped dust jacket. Cloth, 24 cm, 268 pp., illustrated in color. Signed by the author on the title page. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine in Mylar. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060166886 Inscribed By Author INSCRIBED by author. Rubbing to bottom edge of binding. The beginning of faint darkening around edge of pages. Dust jacket has only minor rubbing. Price has not been clipped. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Lamotte, Michael. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York, NY, HarperCollins, 1991; Hardcover. 1st edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 267pp., index. Very Good/Very Good, Navy boards with gilt title. A clean, tight and unmarked copy in like dust jacket. Jeremiah Tower's Starss has been considered one of the country's most notable restaurants. Beautifully illustrated with more than fifty four-color photographs, Stars Desserts is an indispensable for every cook who wants the ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First printing. Fully illustrated with gorgeous color photographs. BOLDLY SIGNED by Emily Luchetti on the half title, signature only (no personalization). A Fine copy in Fine dust jacket. The very best available! read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780060166885ISBN:0060166886
Description: Michael Lamotte (photography) As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Very Fine. DJ in plastic cover. Illus. with more than fifty four-color photos. Author's first book written while head pastry chef at Jeremiah Tower's Stars restaurant in San Franciso. More than 150 reinterpretations of classic desserts. 267 pp. read more
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. this is the uncorrected proof. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 267 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.