New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976

by White, E. B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Very Good. 0060165170 dust jacket is missing. Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writings From the New Yorker, 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker, 1927-1976

by White, E. B., Dale Rebecca M. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover with Cloth Spine Publisher: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. For the first time in book form...A selection of E. B. Whites short pieces and Essays. DJ has minor tear at bottom of spine, othewise book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976

by E. B. White other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0060165170. 8vo; 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

E. B. White: Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976 used book

E. B. White: Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976

by White, E. B.; Dale, Rebecca M., Editor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover with Remainder Mark Publisher: HarperCollins, N.Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Near Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0060165170 244 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976

by White, E. B.; Dale, Rebecca M. (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $14.03

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: 0060165170. Very good, minor cover bowing. Solid binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket.; 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

E. B. White Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976 used book

E. B. White Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976

by Dale, Rebecca M. (Edited) other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 2nd imp Binding: HB Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Ex-library; lib markings; VG/VG; dj in mylar cover. Dj 244 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

E. B. White Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976 used book

E. B. White Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976

by Dale, Rebecca M. (Edited) other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: VG/VG, dj. 244 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

E. B. White: Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976 used book

E. B. White: Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976

by Dale, Rebecca M. (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing with number line on copyright page ending with "1". xi, 244 pp. Blue paper covered boards with dark blue cloth binding on the spine. Bright silver gilt printing on the spine. Endpapers are colored gray. Interior is clean and unmarked. Blue dust jacket with no chips or tears. Price is intact on front flap of jacket. Black and white photo of White by Jim Kallett on the lower panel of the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilmanton Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Good. Regular books Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From New Yorker 1925 used book

Writings From New Yorker 1925

by White E other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hal Roach Studios/Ob Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: VG, missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker 1927-1976

by White, E. B.; Edited By Rebecca M. Dale other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is price clipped. 0060165170. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976

by White, E. B.; Dale, Rebecca M. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: VG in VG jacket. 244pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; light soiling on edges. Owner inscrip. ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker, 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker, 1927-1976

by White, E. B. Edited By Rebecca M. Dale other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: fine with d.j. 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker, 1925-1969 used book

Writings From the New Yorker, 1925-1969

by White, E B other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $15.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060165170 ISBN 13: 9780060165178 Not first printing. bk# 39.2. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976

by White, E. B other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1927-1976

by White, E. B.; Dale, Rebecca M. other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060165170. About new book in crisp dj; 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings from the New Yorker: 1927-1976 used book

Writings from the New Yorker: 1927-1976

by White, E B other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Crisp and clean. Never read. A very nice copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 244 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Oak Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976

by White, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: 0060165170. Fine in a NF DJ that is price clipped; First; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976 new book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $60.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker: 1925-1976

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976 used book

Writings From the New Yorker 1925-1976

by White, E.B. other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060165178 ISBN: 0060165170

Description: Very Good/Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.