» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2569v9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..396 PAGES. Completing the novelistic retelling of Christ's life the author here recounts Christ's life from the beginning of his ministry to his crucifixion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very Good. 0060158085 Copy has been read but remains in nice & clean condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or high-lighting. Spine is tight; a clean read. Some shelf wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Marjorie Holmes other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: 0060158085. Good in good dust jacket. Clean, tight book with no tears; only mark is owner names; intact, rubbed DJ has edgewear, small tears; 9.5 x 6 inches; 396 p.; The third novel in a popular trilogy of the life of Jesus, based on the Gospels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Matkowski, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very Good. 0060158085 Thanks XE90. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Very Good. 0060158085 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X503B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Messiah used book

The Messiah

by Holmes, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Many Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060158088 ISBN: 0060158085

Description: Cover Art. Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Spine cock. The binding is showing at the front end page................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.