Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060156138
Your search found over 500 available copies of books!
Would you like to
refine your search ?
Page 1 of 20
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, And Kattus, Albert A, M. D
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, and Kattus, Albert A, M.D. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good, has some wrinkles on dust jacket and read a few times but very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greatbuys4less ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol
by
Up To 40...
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good. Great copy! ***IN DJ*** Book & DJ are both very nice EXCEPT for age spots. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Inlovewithbooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, and Kattus, Albert A, M.D. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Light wear to dust cover, clean text and tight binding! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Olddognonewtrick ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol By Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs Or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf wear & minor edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, and Kattus, Albert A, M.D. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Tight square binding, no markings, minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, and Kattus, Albert A, M.D. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has small punture mark, tight square binding, no markings, has minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, and Kattus, Albert A, M.D. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E., and Kattus, Albert A. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket. 233 p. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, and Kattus, Albert A, M.D. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & tear to dust jacket edges, light slant to book, dust jacket taped onto cover, stk #1014t9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
The 8-Week Cholesterol Cure: How to Lower Your Blood Cholesterol by Up to 40 Percent Without Drugs or Deprivation
by
Kowalski, Robert E, and Kattus, Albert A, M.D. (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060156138
ISBN: 0060156139
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, light aging to pages, stk #2487s9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 233 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.