Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0060153792. Very good in fair dust jacket. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ torn and book cover faded and stained. Stained front endpage binding tight pages yellowed; 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Bibliography: 1st prelim. P. read more
Description: Good. 0060153792 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Book is Very Good+, first Harper & Row Edition. Dust Jacket is Very Good, except has small tears at edges, price not clipped. 8vo. 309 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Good. FIRST HARPER ROW EDITION. Book was new, then stored. Slight stored smell. Some foxing along the page edge. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. A Portrait of Xenia Ohio. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 309 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers: New York
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: 1984 1st Printing. Near Fine Hardback Book in Very Good Dust Jacket. Small stain spots on front of jacket. 309 pp. Sm4to. ISBN# 0-06-015379-2. (V) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in good condition with marks and remnants of glue used at one point to secure the DJ to the inside cover. DJ is in fair condition with signs of wear along spine, edges (also some small tears) and flaps. This is a valentine; ablending of history and memoir which immediately brings to life the small towns of America in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries written from the heart. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers [1984], New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Good. First edition thus. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proof in off-white/light cream printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 309 pages. Spine cocked and lightly soiled else VG copy [corner crease to the rear cover and some lesser flaws]. [This proof version is scarce] read more
Edition: First edition. First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780060153793ISBN:0060153792
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: 1st prelim. p. Biography & Autobiography; General; History; Midwest; Non-Fiction; Ohio; Santmyer, Helen Hooven; State & Local; United States; Xenia (Ohio). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.