» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st Harper & Row ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good. 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 0060153792. Very good in fair dust jacket. Very good in fair dust jacket. DJ torn and book cover faded and stained. Stained front endpage binding tight pages yellowed; 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Bibliography: 1st prelim. P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0060153792 Remainder mark bottom edge, some tiny hint of stain to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good. DUST JACKET HAS BIG TEAR ON FRONT Dust Jacket Condition: POOR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good. 0060153792 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dustjacket, Minimal Wear-Why Pay Collectible Prices For First Editions When I Sell Them At A Fair Price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia used book

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Book is Very Good+, first Harper & Row Edition. Dust Jacket is Very Good, except has small tears at edges, price not clipped. 8vo. 309 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book no dj, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good. FIRST HARPER ROW EDITION. Book was new, then stored. Slight stored smell. Some foxing along the page edge. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Very Good. VG+ book & jacket 1st prtg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town used book

Ohio Town

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia Ohio used book

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia Ohio

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. A Portrait of Xenia Ohio. Nice Tight Clean copy! Jacket price-clipped. 309 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia used book

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers: New York ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: 1984 1st Printing. Near Fine Hardback Book in Very Good Dust Jacket. Small stain spots on front of jacket. 309 pp. Sm4to. ISBN# 0-06-015379-2. (V) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town, a Portrait of Xenia used book

Ohio Town, a Portrait of Xenia

by Helen Hooven Santmyer other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in good condition with marks and remnants of glue used at one point to secure the DJ to the inside cover. DJ is in fair condition with signs of wear along spine, edges (also some small tears) and flaps. This is a valentine; ablending of history and memoir which immediately brings to life the small towns of America in the nineteenth and twentieth centuries written from the heart. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia used book

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town [the Story of Xenia] used book

Ohio Town [the Story of Xenia]

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers [1984], New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Good. First edition thus. Advance copy: Uncorrected Proof in off-white/light cream printed wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 309 pages. Spine cocked and lightly soiled else VG copy [corner crease to the rear cover and some lesser flaws]. [This proof version is scarce] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town; Hardcover used book

Ohio Town; Hardcover

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 309 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: 1st prelim. p. Biography & Autobiography; General; History; Midwest; Non-Fiction; Ohio; Santmyer, Helen Hooven; State & Local; United States; Xenia (Ohio). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia used book

Ohio Town: a Portrait of Xenia

by Santmyer, Helen Hooven other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing thus (reprint of 1962 edition) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780060153793 ISBN: 0060153792

Description: VG/VG, price clipped dust jacket. viii, 310 p., illus, map on endpapers, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.