» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal; Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers and dust jacket show minor shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal; Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. Hardcover 1st U.S. Edition 1983, Dust Jacket Missing, No Markings but light stain from large sticker removed from inside cover, Binding square and tight, Lower corners bumped, Lower corner bent on front end page, Interior text pages clean and bright, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chimpanzee Politics Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics Power and Sex Among Apes

by Waal, F. B. M. De & Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Good+ 0060151137. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear.; 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal; Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Very Good. A stated 1st edition. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal, Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal, Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $3.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal, Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal, Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal, Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal library stamps and stickers; Front flypage removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics used book

Chimpanzee Politics

by De Waal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Tan Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Photographs and Drawings by Author. Very Good. Power and Sex among Apes. Covers flared. Tight and clean. 223 pages. Leni.20. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthfieldBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics. Power & Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics. Power & Sex Among Apes

by Dewaal, Frans other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Near fine in a near fine DJ. Foreword by Desmond Morris. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal; Frans De Waal other copies of this book

price: $32.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983-01 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes used book

Chimpanzee Politics: Power and Sex Among Apes

by F. B. M. De Waal other copies of this book

price: $54.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780060151133 ISBN: 0060151137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.