|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780060151003
(108 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library; good condition for ex-library Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good. 0060151005 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good. 0060151005 J55___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Three from Galilee: The Young Man from Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, text in very good cond, clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicia King,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0060151005 some edge wear, bit of soiling to dust jacket; corners bumped; In Three from Galilee, Holmes's fictionalized retelling of the life of Jesus covers a period overlooked by the Gospels-the "lost years" between age 12, when Jesus debated the elders in the temple, to the age of 30, when he actually began his ministry. With great reverence, she dares to wonder what Jesus did during those years, if he was like other young men of his time, and whether he ... read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Marjorie Holmes
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 8/1/1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: New. 0060151005 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZF82. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library 230 PAGES. Following Two from Galilee (Revell, 1972), popular inspirational writer and novelist Holmes continues her novelistic retelling of the life of Jesus, attempting to portray his experiences as a youth both human and divine. But in a novel whose plot is already largely determined, Holmes has provided little depth in the character or spirituality of Jesus, who often appears sentimental and indecisive. The issue of Jesus' messianic consciousness, ... read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: VG. UNMARKED COPY. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good. Good dust jacket, price clipped, dj has light wear and soil, inscribed. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: Good. Dj has slight wear, price clipped, inscribed. read more
|
|
Three From Galilee: the Young Man From Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie:
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780060151003
ISBN: 0060151005
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 230 pages. Previous owner's name inside front pastdown, otherwise this book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket! Now in a clear film jacket protector it's very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0060151005. read more
|
|
Three from Galilee: The Young Man from Nazareth
by
Holmes, Marjorie
other copies of this book
| | | |