» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Moments of Vision and Other Essays

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: Very Good. 0060148853 No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moments of Vision: And Other Essays

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. Full number line. First printing hard cover. Price of $13.50 intact on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moments of Vision & Other Essays

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. U.S. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 191pp(Index) Price clipped, DJ nicked at head of spine & a nice bookplate inside front cover, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, Etc. ISBN 0 06 014885 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Moments of Vision and Other Essays

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moments of Vision and Other Essays

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Text very clean and tight/some shelf wear//dj has some scuff marks/not-priced clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dust Jacket Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moments of Vision & Other Essays

by Clark, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $11.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Mylared A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Jacket has been mylared for protection. Jacket is worn and scuffed at the edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moments of Vision and Other Essays

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Moments of Vision and Other Essays

by Kenneth Clark other copies of this book

price: $47.07

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780060148850 ISBN: 0060148853

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.