» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 310 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper and Rowe Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. Edges of pages show some yellowing. Residue of price sticker on front. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. DJ is good, has minor tears and chips at edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good. 0060122927 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Good. 1st ed. ISBN: 0060122927. Tear Very Small Jacket Back; Tear Very Small Spine Bottom; Tear Small Jacket Front; Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Ja cket; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: First Edition: HardCover, 8vo., 310 pages. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine price clipped Brodart protected dust jacket. ISBN: 0060122927. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. First printing. 310 p. : map (on lining papers); 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $14.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Fine. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped corners. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $15.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good. 0060122927 Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, First Edition, price intact, Not a remainder, only mild shelfwear to bottom of boards, Jacket is very clean with a bit of rubbing at two bottom corners, color still brite, and like new, a clean copy (Edition: First Edition) 1980...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060122927. Hbdj, First Edition, ex-library, mylar covered, minimal wear, illustrated endpapers; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper & Row, 1980. ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED BY KEEBLE and dated Feb. 1980. First edition, 1st printing (number sequence begins with "1"). Soiling to back cover, otherwise NEAR FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind etc. ); two inch closed tear to top front of spine, some soiling, otherwise NEAR FINE dustjacket with the $11.95 price present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agathon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: (1980) ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by Keeble, John other copies of this book

price: $49.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1980 1st edition, 1st printing. Tan and black cover over boards with gold lettering and design on the spine. Book has no tears or bent pages, previous owners initials on the inside cover. binding is tight and straight, with clean text. D/j has a small bent corner on the front flap. A crease on the front cover near the fore edge, looks like a factory bend., a little roll out top edge of jacket. Very minor shelf wear to the edges ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mclin haven, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Yellowfish used book

Yellowfish

by John Keeble other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060122928 ISBN: 0060122927

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wilful behaviour

Wilful behaviour

by Donna Leon

see all from $10.12!

new only from $10.12!

Nocturnal America

Nocturnal America

by John Keeble

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.95!

Broken ground

by John Keeble

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.14!

Crab canon.

by John Keeble

see all from $6.95!

Mine

by Ransom Jeffery, John Keeble

see all from $1.99!