Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper and Rowe Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780060122928ISBN:0060122927
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. Edges of pages show some yellowing. Residue of price sticker on front. Cover shows some wear. read more
Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780060122928ISBN:0060122927
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. DJ is good, has minor tears and chips at edges. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060122927 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Good. 1st ed. ISBN: 0060122927. Tear Very Small Jacket Back; Tear Very Small Spine Bottom; Tear Small Jacket Front; Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Ja cket; Edgewear Very Light Cover; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780060122928ISBN:0060122927
Description: First Edition: HardCover, 8vo., 310 pages. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine price clipped Brodart protected dust jacket. ISBN: 0060122927. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780060122928ISBN:0060122927
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780060122928ISBN:0060122927
Description: Fine. F-/F 1st edition, 1st printing. Book has bumped corners. Jacket is price clipped. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060122927 Fine/Fine in Mylar DJ, First Edition, price intact, Not a remainder, only mild shelfwear to bottom of boards, Jacket is very clean with a bit of rubbing at two bottom corners, color still brite, and like new, a clean copy (Edition: First Edition) 1980...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780060122928ISBN:0060122927
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060122927. Hbdj, First Edition, ex-library, mylar covered, minimal wear, illustrated endpapers; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED BY KEEBLE and dated Feb. 1980. First edition, 1st printing (number sequence begins with "1"). Soiling to back cover, otherwise NEAR FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind etc. ); two inch closed tear to top front of spine, some soiling, otherwise NEAR FINE dustjacket with the $11.95 price present. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780060122928ISBN:0060122927
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1980 1st edition, 1st printing. Tan and black cover over boards with gold lettering and design on the spine. Book has no tears or bent pages, previous owners initials on the inside cover. binding is tight and straight, with clean text. D/j has a small bent corner on the front flap. A crease on the front cover near the fore edge, looks like a factory bend., a little roll out top edge of jacket. Very minor shelf wear to the edges ... read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.