Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060122843ISBN:0060122846
Description: Good. Moderate jacket wear with scuffing. Age toning spots on page edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Ex-library copy with minimal markings. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060122843ISBN:0060122846
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 432 p. Cass Canfield Book. Audience: General/trade. The pages are clean with no damage. The cover is black with gold text on the spine. The dust jacket has a round white spot like the bottom of a cup had been sitting on the book. "From the farmhouse on the Pedernales where he was born to the White House where he lived under siege during the last part of his term, terrified by dreams of paralysis, wandering at night through the Mansion with a small flashlight...." read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060122843ISBN:0060122846
Description: Good. Dust Jacket. Spine straight and tight with clean unmarked pages. DJ shows minor edge wear. Previous owners name tag inside. Reliable and accurate service. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper and Row
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060122843ISBN:0060122846
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hard Cover. Stated first edition, but no price on jacket flap. Dust jacket chipped, creased, scuffed, handled. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060122843ISBN:0060122846
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is scuffed with worn edges Previous owner's name on inside front board. JOHNSON LYNDON B BAINES 1908. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060122843ISBN:0060122846
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition, number line ends in 1, but with a blind stamp on back and a BC DJ. Edges lightly soiled with a small RM on top edge, about 1/3 of FFE cut off, else Very Good Condition in a lightly rubbed & chipped DJ. 432 pages, index. "...one of the most revealing portraits of an American President ever written. " read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060122843ISBN:0060122846
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. BLACK CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Very Good. Biography of Lyndon Johnson from childhood through his years in public office. Some spine creasing, very good cond, no markings. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.