New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $3.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket included. Spine torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very Good. Some water damage to back cover of dust jacket. book otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1186 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $15.01

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Harper&Row Publishers, New York San Francisco London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1186 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. contents: The 12 mysteries of love, your sun sign, the Love sign combinations, Appendixes, 1186 pages, Red cover with gilt letterings. 6.5"x9.5"x2.25". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Galleries EstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. Covers heavily worn, torn section at top spine, chipping at spine bottom. Binding beginning to split. End pages torn out. Otherwise the interior is clean, with a few dog-eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $3.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. New Age. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edward Dutton, AR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Love Signs used book

Love Signs

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good in Good-dust jacket; DJ chipped and torn-price sticker remains on front DJ. 0060115505. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwizards, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $27.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0060115505 ISBN 13: 9780060115500 Not first printing. bk# 31.1. f46. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $28.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $28.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $28.36

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW AGE-This regular size, thick hardcover is NEAR FINE with some light page edge spotting in a VERY GOOD, clipped DJ that has some edge wear. red w/white lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $46.47

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Linda Goodman other copies of this book

price: $99.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs, a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs, a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾''-9¾'' tall. Clean and tight, some chipping to the unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, UT, USA

Reliability: Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: a New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780060115500 ISBN: 0060115505

Description: Very good+ in Very Good+ DJ. Price clipped. A good amount of foxing to text block, top edge and bottom edge. Some chipping and minor tearing to DJ. A pretty nice copy overall. Octavo in color illus. DJ; xxv, 1186 p.; 25 cm. Astrology. Love. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calvello Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart used book

Linda Goodman's Love Signs: A New Approach to the Human Heart

by Goodman, Linda other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships f