Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing HB US
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Very Good or Better in Very Good jacket. Book has slight reading crease on spine, and slight edge wear on boards. Interior of text is slight yellowed from aging with age spots. Jacket is well worn with some tearing on edges, repaired with transparent tape. Otherwise, book is tight, square, glossy and text is unmarked. Delivery Confirmation included. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper&Row Publishers, New York San Francisco London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1186 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. contents: The 12 mysteries of love, your sun sign, the Love sign combinations, Appendixes, 1186 pages, Red cover with gilt letterings. 6.5"x9.5"x2.25". read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. Covers heavily worn, torn section at top spine, chipping at spine bottom. Binding beginning to split. End pages torn out. Otherwise the interior is clean, with a few dog-eared pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. This book is in unused condition....lite shelf wear om outside. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1186 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, Hagerstown, San Francisco, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 1186 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. red cover w. gilt lettering on spine w. very slight wear along edges; binding tight, pg. edges slightly soiled; one small piece torn from top of front free end-pg. (former owner's name? ) dj. has wear & tears that have been taped along edge & is price clipped; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover First Printing
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: (c.1978)
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Illustrated by (endpaper drawings) Handelsman. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. 0-06-011550-5. [a nice clean copy with a solid, firm binding (no small thing given the thickness and weight of this 1186-page tome), just a trace of wear at base of spine; jacket a little bit wrinkled at bottom of front panel, one short irregular closed tear at top of spine]. The author-astrologer's follow-up to her enormously popular 1968 book "Sun Signs, " which was the first astrology book to ever appear on the New ... read more
Description: Fair. 0060115505 Books in acceptable condition may show signifigant wear and have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Reader copy. By Linda Goodman; ISBN: 0060115505; Pub. : Harper & Row; Pub. Date: 1978; Media: Hardcover; Cover is worn. Read creasing at the spine. Pages detached from seam of book. Writing present in text. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Linda Goodman; ISBN: 0060115505; Pub. : Harper & Row; Pub. Date: 1978; Media: Hardcover; Cover is worn. Read creasing at the spine. Pages detached from seam of ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW AGE-This regular size, thick hardcover is NEAR FINE with some light page edge spotting in a VERY GOOD, clipped DJ that has some edge wear. red w/white lettering. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780060115500ISBN:0060115505
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.