» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Reader's Copy. Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 12/4/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Fine. 0060095571 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: A Concise Introduction used book

Islam: A Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam used book

Islam

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paper Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: HarperSan Francisco, San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Near Fine. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: a Concise Introduction new book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: a Concise Introduction new book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New. 0060095571 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: a Concise Introduction new book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New. 0060095571 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islama Concise Introduction new book

Islama Concise Introduction

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New Paperback, 112 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Very good. Clean no marks, some fading but clean and intact, fast shipping=5576p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $4.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam used book

Islam

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Good. Cover edge wear, remainder marking. Introduction; Prologue; Islamic Background; The Seal of the Prophets; The Migration That Led to Victory; The Standing Miracle; Basic Theological Concepts; The Five Pillars; Social Teachings; Sufism; Whither Islam? ; Suggestion for Further Reading; Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Very Good. 0060095571 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam new book

Islam

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060095571. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction new book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Huston Smith other copies of this book

price: $7.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction used book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam a Concise Introduction used book

Islam a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction new book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction new book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Islam: a Concise Introduction new book

Islam: a Concise Introduction

by Smith, Huston other copies of this book

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060095574 ISBN: 0060095571

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good