» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. 1st. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. READING COPY (may or may not contain yellowing pages, underlining, creased pages, torn DJ, writing in margins, stamps, stickers, stains, personalization, etc., but care is taken to describe overall condition) Book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Good. Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Good. DJ, RUBBED, SCUFED, TORN Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Good. Has 6 % Coffee Stain's / May have library marks or stickers. Shop RISK FREE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Agostarola, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Good. BCE. DJ Slightly Scuffed, front of DJ slit. Light Shelfwear Overall. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c06s02. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McTed's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. Missing dust jacket All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town used book

Small Town

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cowley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. 0060011904 First Edition, Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Lawrence Block other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear, minimal use, binding is tight, pages are in good condition, Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) new book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: New. 0060011904 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MINOR SHELF WEAR, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) used book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: Very good. Book club edition size hardback with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence) new book

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)

by Block, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1/21/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060011901 ISBN: 0060011904

Description: New. 0060011904 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thnaks 08J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Town: a Novel (Block, Lawrence)