» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Guide to Drawing used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Daniel Marcus Mendelowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Mendelowitz, Daniel M. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased/ previous owners name on front page/ previous bookstore price inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A guide to drawing used book

A guide to drawing

by Mendelowitz, Daniel Marcus other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. spine and binding tight. has age spots to edges. edges worn. few spots and dings to cover. shelfwear. viii, 296 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. First ed. published in 1967 under title: Drawing. Rev. ed. published as: Mendelowitz's Guide to drawing. c1982. Includes bibliographical references and index. alb-bin#3 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ewizegirl-alibris, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Drawing used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Mendelowitz, Daniel M. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has wear and creasing. Ex-library book with usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Drawing. Revised and Expanded Edition of Drawing: a Study Guide used book

A Guide to Drawing. Revised and Expanded Edition of Drawing: a Study Guide

by Mendelowitz, Daniel M. other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Very Good. 4to. viii, 296pp, index, num bw & some col ills. Or pictorial card covers. Very slight edgewear, prev owners anme on 1/2 title page. Introduction to the materials, skills, and techniques of drawing with a step-by-step program to explore the various aspects of the art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz used book

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz

by Mendelowitz, Daniel Marcus other copies of this book

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Description: viii, 296 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. First ed. published in 1967 under title: Drawing. Subjects: Drawing--Study and teaching. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 296. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz used book

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz

by Mendelowitz, Daniel Marcus other copies of this book

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Description: viii, 296 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. First ed. published in 1967 under title: Drawing. Subjects: Drawing--Study and teaching. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 296. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz used book

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz

by Mendelowitz, Daniel Marcus other copies of this book

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Description: viii, 296 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. First ed. published in 1967 under title: Drawing. Subjects: Drawing--Study and teaching. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz used book

A Guide to Drawing / Daniel M. Mendelowitz

by Mendelowitz, Daniel Marcus other copies of this book

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Description: viii, 296 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. First ed. published in 1967 under title: Drawing. Subjects: Drawing--Study and teaching. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to Drawing used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Daniel Marcus Mendelowitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Drawing used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Daniel Marcus Mendelowitz other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Drawing used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Mendelowitz, Daniel Marcus other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. 0030899370 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Drawing used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Daniel Marcus Mendelowitz other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Acceptable. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Front cover is missing a small section. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to Drawing used book

A Guide to Drawing

by Mendelowitz, Daniel M. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Good. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Guide to Drawing used book

Guide to Drawing

by Mendelowitz, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN HARCOURT@ ISBN-13: 9780030899379 ISBN: 0030899370

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.