» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself

by Al Young other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Good. A stated first edition. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Binding is tight and square. DJ is fair. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself; Poems

by Young, Al (1939-) other copies of this book

price: $43.47

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Description: 87 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Poetry-Al Young. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 87. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself; Poems

by Young, Al (1939-? ) other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Description: 87 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Poetry. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 87. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself; Poems

by Young, Al (1939-? ) other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Description: 87 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Poetry. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 87. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0030866928. Signed by Young on the title page. Light creasing to the front flap. The author was named Poet Laureate of California in 2005.; 87 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself; Poems

by Young, Al (1939-) other copies of this book

price: $61.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Description: 87 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Poetry-Al Young. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself; Poems

by Young, Al (1939-? ) other copies of this book

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Description: 87 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Poetry. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself; Poems

by Young, Al (1939-? ) other copies of this book

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Description: 87 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Twentieth Century American Literature. Genre: Poetry. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself

by Al Young other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0030866928. Octavo, First Edition; 87pp; Very Good + in Very Good +; unclipped dj is in wonderful condition as is the interior; clean tight fine copy; 614. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt, Rinehart Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: nearly fine with nice bright d.j. that is a little foxed at the extremities. 89 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Song Turning Back Into Itself

by Young, Al other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: the uncorrected proof in yellow wrappers Binding: Softbound Publisher: Holt, Rinehart Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780030866920 ISBN: 0030866928

Description: a tiny tear to several front pages else a nearly fine copy. 89 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.