Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.B. Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.B. Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.B. Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.B. Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.B. Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.B. Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1982-03
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, inscription on endpaper and pages a bit agetoend else interior clean, binding tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C.B. Slack
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780030615528ISBN:0030615526
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has creases. The cover has rubs. Pages have occasional marks. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0030615526 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.