New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw; N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; Otherwise good shape with no other internal marking/highlighting; read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw, N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Very Good. ---Wall St. Journal Ed. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics By Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory used book

Principles of Microeconomics By Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory

by Gregory Mankiw; N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Very Good. SAME EDITION AS SHOWN! ! ! Copyright 1998. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics new book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: New. 0030245028. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, Minimal marking, no cd. Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, Minimal marking, no cd. Nice looking book. light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, Minimal marking, no cd. Nice looking book. light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, no writing or highlighting, no cd. Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good condition, no writing or highlighting, no cd. Nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw~N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw, N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw, N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw, N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Very Good. 1997 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Good. 0030245028 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw, N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics new book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: New. 0030245028 Brand new, very fast! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Textbook, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics By Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory used book

Principles of Microeconomics By Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Some highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: George Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Mankiw, Gregory; Mankiw, N. Gregory other copies of this book

price: $9.76

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Fair. 0030245028 SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw, N. Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book

price: $17.10

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030245022 ISBN: 0030245028

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0030245028 ISBN 13: 9780030245022 bk# 51.6. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Principles of Microeconomics used book

Principles of Microeconomics

by Gregory Mankiw other copies of this book