New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: 1998. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Brigham, Eugene F. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Very Good. 0030244188 Eighth Edition. Pub date: 1996. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, some highlighting & writing. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham; Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Very Good. 8th Edition Hardcover Book in Like New Condition. Straight, Square Boards. Sharp Corners. Tight Pages. However the book does have highlighting, mostly in the first half of book. Not heavy. Overall an Excellent Book! Includes Delivery Confirm #. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M6Group, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management new book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Brigham, Eugene F, and Houston, Joel F other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 936 p. Dryden Press Series in Finance. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Eighth Edition used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Eighth Edition

by Brigham, Eugene F., and Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $18.12

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Eighth (8th) Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 936 p. Dryden Press Series in Finance. Audience: General/trade. *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Top 1/2: of inside front spine hinge was 'dented'(Not noticeable from outside) NO Remainder Marks or inside page markings! Non-smoker environment. We are very careful regarding our packing ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kadaddles, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management, 8th used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management, 8th

by Brigham, Eugene; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Used Good. Used good +. Pages are all clean. some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management new book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Brigham, Eugene F, and Houston, Joel F other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 936 p. Dryden Press Series in Finance. Audience: General/trade. NEW! NEVER READ! LITTLE SHELF WEAR! GREAT! XLH1254 read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Very Good. 12 Pages of Pencil Underlining out of 898, About 2% of the Book, NO Remainder Mark, Tight Square Binding, Edge Wear and Corner Tips Beginning to Wear through to Boards, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Theory and Practice used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management: Theory and Practice

by Brigham, Eugene F. other copies of this book

price: $36.93

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Eight Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Dryden Press, U.S. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Very Good/As New. Hardback. Book condition very good/as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management, 8th new book

Fundamentals of Financial Management, 8th

by Brigham, Eugene; Houston, Joel F. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Dryden Press, Fort Worth, Texas Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJBooksellers LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham, Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management new book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Brigham, Eugene F. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western College Pub ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: New. 0030244188 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to d on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please e us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management new book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham; Joel F. Houston other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dryden Press Date Published: 1996-03 ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: New. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management new book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030244186 ISBN: 0030244188

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fundamentals of Financial Management used book

Fundamentals of Financial Management

by Eugene F. Brigham other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from WA,