Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Fair. 003013661X Used-Acceptable. Some scuffing and light aging to the cover. Clean pages and one spot where the spine is nearly cracked. Excellent reading copy, but not much of a keeper. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket. cover slight wear, page edges some dirt, text good, clean, tight. 460 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Near Fine Condition in Very Good jacket. EAN: 9780030136610. 460 pp. Shelfwear. Glue residue to half-title page. Dust Jacket has a little rubbing, minor edge crimp. "Based on the voluminous documentation left behind by both the Jews and the Germans, this book is the most complete, the most authoritative, and the most nearly definitive ever written on the subject of the destruction of the Jews. " Quantity Available: 1. Category: History ISBN: 003013661X Inventory No: 002073. read more
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 003013661X The book has the previous owners inscription the title page. The jacket has an inch tear held together with clear tape on the front top edge. read more
Edition: THIRD PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HOLT RINEHART WINSTON, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Good in Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE AND RED JACKET. 460 PAGES. EX/LIBRARY COPY, USUAL LIBRARY MARKS. RUBBING AT BOTTOM EDGE OF BOARDS. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Very Good. First Edition. MINOR shelf wear with MINOR scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover; Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 003013661X. Tight, straight and sharp corners. Small chips and one short closed tear to unclipped dj. Clean, unmarked text.; 460 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more
Edition: First Edition, Fouth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Trade Edition. 6.50 x 9.50" "Based on the voluminous documentation left behind by both the Jews and the Germans, this book is the most complete, the most authoritative, and the most nearly definitive ever written on the subject of the destruction of the Jews. " 460 pages. Brodart wrapped dj. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: 003013661X. Very good, slightly dimmed. Tight binding, clean pages. Good dust jacket, a couple of short edge tears, edge bump curl.; 460 pages. read more
Edition: Number Line 10987654
Binding: Red Lettered Boards
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780030136610ISBN:003013661X
Description: Very Good For Age in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and with slight cock. Illustrated with two maps & endpapers. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. 460 pages, notes, appendix, sources & indexed. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.