» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good in Good jacket. 272-V Ex-library. Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 11/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. The dust jacket is very worn. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan used book

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan

by Spector, Ronald H. other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings-No Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun used book

Eagle Against the Sun

by Spector, Ronald other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOOKCLUB Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREE PRESS Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: BG in GOOD jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 587.00. D FILE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun: Ronald H. Spector (Hardcover, 1991) used book

Eagle Against the Sun: Ronald H. Spector (Hardcover, 1991)

other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: LIKE_NEW. Like new book and DJ with some shelf wear, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun: The American War with Japan used book

Eagle Against the Sun: The American War with Japan

by Spector, Ronald H other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 589 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan) used book

Eagle Against the Sun (the American War With Japan)

by Ronald H. Spector other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Very Good. Good Dust Jacket. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. DJ shows wear. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan used book

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan

by Spector, Ronald H. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Free Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Good + in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue binding with red lettering, clean and tight; jacket is bright, small edge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun the American War With Japan used book

Eagle Against the Sun the American War With Japan

by Spector, Ronald H. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bubble under cloth on rear board. DJ has mild wear, rubs. 2 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 589 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan used book

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan

by Spector, Ronald H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 589pp., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan used book

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan

by Spector, Ronald H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: VG/Fine, name inked over front endpaper. xvi, 589 p., map on endpapers, photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan used book

Eagle Against the Sun: the American War With Japan

by Spector, Ronald H. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780029303603 ISBN: 0029303605

Description: Fine/VG. xvi, 589 p., map on endpapers, photos, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.