New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E. Porter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Fair. 1980. Free Press. Hardcover. Highlighted text and some underlining. Light edge wear and scuffing. No dj. Bumped corners and spine. Ship same or next day. More business books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback book with dust jacket. copyright@1980. 20th printing. foxing to edges. 6 pages have markings, underlining in text. front flap is creased. clear text. tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E. Porter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E. Porter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E. Porter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E. Porter other copies of this book

price: $5.14

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Good. Intermittent highlighting in first half of the book. Some indentations to DJ. No creased pages or corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors new book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 12th printing of this hard cover edition. The book has an attached plate on the ffep. The plate reads " The Mark Twain Collection; MODERN BUSINESS CLASSICS, The most significant recent writings of business philosophy and thought. " The jacket has light wear at the edges with two tiny closed tears at the base of the spine, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

American Soldier used book

American Soldier

by Tommy Franks; Malcolm McConnell other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2004-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings. Dust jacket in very good condition with shelf wear, chipping at edges and 3 small closed tears on edges. minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from GMC, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: john sherry, GMC, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Thirteenth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners very good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, scholarship, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Figure illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: J Good jacket. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Alalysing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Alalysing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 393 pages, weight: 1.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $16.63

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 396pp 790g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Talgai Text, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E. Porter other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight wear on extremities, otherwise, clean tight copy. Ex-Library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Michael E. Porter other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Like New in fine jacket. #NEAR NEW 1980 Hardcover PERFECT black boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 9-1/2 x 6-3/8 inch with 396 clean crisp pages Michael E. Porter [author] Free Press Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" tall. 396 pages, weight: 1.8 lbs, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0029253608 (J85) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: 0029253608

Description: Hardcover, New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors used book

Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors

by Porter, Michael E. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1980 Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Free Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780029253601 ISBN: