» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Women and the American Labor Movement

by Foner, Philip S other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Philip Sheldon Foner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 9/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Philip Sheldon Foner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War 1

by Foner, Philip S. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Good. Ex-library hardcover with the usual indications, otherwise unmarked. Binding tight. Jacket in typical plastic sleeve. Average general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0029103703 Dark brown cloth with off white spine titles; photographic jacket now in Brodart cover, attached to book. Mildly illustrated in black and white; interior is unmarked; 621 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement; From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I.

by Foner, Philip S other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: 621p., illus., first edition, dj edgeworn; typed notes by professor Sally Miller laid in. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip S. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0029103703. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 621 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I.

by Foner, Philip S. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Some foxing to page edges and binding, otherwise a Very Good, clean, tight copy in slightly worn Dust Jacket. No remainder marks. Brown cloth hardcover binding, 8vo. Illustrated with black and white photos. [i]-xi, 621 pages, including extensive Bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Good Times Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I / Philip S. Foner

by Foner, Philip Sheldon (1910-) other copies of this book

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1979 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Subjects: Women labor union members--United States--History. Women--Employment--United States--History. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 621. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I / Philip S. Foner

by Foner, Philip Sheldon (1910-) other copies of this book

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1979 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Subjects: Women labor union members--United States--History. Women--Employment--United States--History. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Philip Sheldon Foner other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women & the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip S other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press, The ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, 1 Binding: hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Good/Good, former library, wear to cover, text is very clean, sound binding. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip Sheldon/ Lewis, Ronald L. (Edt) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip Sheldon; Lewis, Ronald L. other copies of this book

price: $10.39

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0029103703. Ex-Lib; 9.75 x 1.5 x 6.75 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I.

by Foner, Philip S. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Free Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Very good(-) jacket. Black & white illustrations. 621pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. lightly chipped & worn. Ex-lib stamp on top & bottom edges & ex-lib envelope in back of book. New York: The Free Press, (1979). Very good(-). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S. A Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover; 621 pps with index, illustrations. This text presents a fascinating, lively account of American working women from Colonial days to the eve of World War I, and is the first such history to be based on original sources, including papers of women labor leaders and others in the trade union movement. Fine, tight copy in bright, crisp dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement

by Foner, Philip S other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. library markings, shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

other copies of this book

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Women and the American Labor Movement: From Colonial Times to the Eve of World War I

by Foner, Philip S. other copies of this book

price: $45.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780029103708 ISBN: 0029103703

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good(-) jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 620pp/illus. This book traces women's struggle for freedom, equality, and unity on the labor front from the first Colonial trade unions to the struggle for a voice in the 20th century labor movements. Light wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.