New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice; Calabrese, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: 1st Ed., 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schirmer Books/Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Good+ to Very Good in Good, in mylar wraps. jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with all marks. Not read much Good reading copy. Mylar scratched a bit and soiled lightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice & Anthony Calabrese other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 235 PAGES. BLACK JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FOREWORD BY MICHALE LIPSKIN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice And Anthony Calabrese other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books., New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 235 pp. Photographs, lists of: Recording Dates and Personnel, Published Songs, Unpublished Songs, Piano Rolls, Song Arrangements, index. Some very faint spotting to foredge, hint of bumping to top edge of rear board. Jacket is price clipped with some light edgecreasing, minor rubbing. Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice, And Anthony Calabrese other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Fine (name front pastedown) in Fine dj. Foreword by Michael Lipskin. Hardcover. First edition, later printing. xix, 235 pgs: illustrations, music; 24 cm. ISBN: 0028727304. Includes sessionography, lists of published and unpublished songs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Colomonico, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice; Calabrese, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0028727304 The jacket has a few small tears repaired with tape along the top and bottom edges of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice, and Calabrese, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar covered, near new condition. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Maurice Waller other copies of this book

price: $2.13

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Maurice Waller other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice & Anthony Calabrese other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: very good in very good jacket. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, gift name fep, owner stamp Includes sessionography, lists of published and unpublished songs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice; Calabrese, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Good-Ex-Library in J Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Schirmer Books, NY NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover, ISBN 0028727304 Publisher: Schirmer Books., New York, 1977 First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 235 pp. Photographs, lists of: Recording Dates and Personnel, Published Songs, Unpublished Songs, Piano Rolls, Song Arrangements, index. Fine copy in near-fine DJ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Mentzer, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, O5 Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0028727304. Hardcover. 8vo. Macmillan. 1977. 235 pgs. First edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. No wear present to the boards. O5; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 235 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice And Calabrese, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Leatherette Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black leatherette hard cvrs w/silver titles at spine. bk interior clean and tight, light dusting at bottm and top edges, w/b&w photos. black and white photo illustrated djs w/white titles, crnrs sharp, price intact, protected in archival brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice And Anthony Calabrese other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1977 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Very Good+, Very Good- 8VO, 235 Pgs., Photos & Illus. Hardcover: Clean boards. Title in 'silver' on spine. Gift inscription on first free endpaper. Frontispiece. Tight binding. Jacket: Edge wear and chipping. Closed tears. Photo illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller And Calabrese other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Schirmer, 1977, 1st ed. , hardcover, very good in very good dj (closed tears and edgewear), in mylar, music, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice And Anthony Calabrese other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st, 3rd prtg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: photos. Fine in Fine DJ with no cuts, tears or nicks. Not price clipped. 235 pages., No name, markings, not remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice And Calabrese, Anthony other copies of this book

price: $30.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: VG/VG. 0028727304. Clean, tight and bright with one closed tear to the top right corner of the front DJ cover; some b&w photos.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Maurice Waller other copies of this book

price: $51.80

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Maurice Waller other copies of this book

price: $95.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Waller, Maurice other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated 1st printing (1), Schirmer, illus. hardcover contents very good+ clean throughout, price-clipped jacket has slight wear else very good, NO tears or marks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dcalt116, MA, USA

Reliability: Good

Fats Waller used book

Fats Waller

by Maurice Waller other copies of this book

price: $28.39

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028727301 ISBN: 0028727304

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0028727304 ISBN 13: 9780028727301 bk# 25.0.46. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.