Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780028727301
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice; Calabrese, Anthony
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Ed., 1st printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Schirmer Books/Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Good+ to Very Good in Good, in mylar wraps. jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with all marks. Not read much Good reading copy. Mylar scratched a bit and soiled lightly. read more
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice & Anthony Calabrese
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 235 PAGES. BLACK JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FOREWORD BY MICHALE LIPSKIN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice And Anthony Calabrese
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schirmer Books., New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 235 pp. Photographs, lists of: Recording Dates and Personnel, Published Songs, Unpublished Songs, Piano Rolls, Song Arrangements, index. Some very faint spotting to foredge, hint of bumping to top edge of rear board. Jacket is price clipped with some light edgecreasing, minor rubbing. Very Good/Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice, And Anthony Calabrese
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schirmer, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Fine (name front pastedown) in Fine dj. Foreword by Michael Lipskin. Hardcover. First edition, later printing. xix, 235 pgs: illustrations, music; 24 cm. ISBN: 0028727304. Includes sessionography, lists of published and unpublished songs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Colomonico,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice; Calabrese, Anthony
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0028727304 The jacket has a few small tears repaired with tape along the top and bottom edges of the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice, and Calabrese, Anthony
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Schirmer Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. mylar covered, near new condition. 235 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Maurice Waller
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Maurice Waller
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice & Anthony Calabrese
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Schirmer Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: very good in very good jacket. 6X9, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, gift name fep, owner stamp Includes sessionography, lists of published and unpublished songs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookShop,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice; Calabrese, Anthony
other copies of this book
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Good-Ex-Library in J Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Schirmer Books, NY NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover, ISBN 0028727304 Publisher: Schirmer Books., New York, 1977 First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 235 pp. Photographs, lists of: Recording Dates and Personnel, Published Songs, Unpublished Songs, Piano Rolls, Song Arrangements, index. Fine copy in near-fine DJ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Mentzer,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, O5
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0028727304. Hardcover. 8vo. Macmillan. 1977. 235 pgs. First edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. No wear present to the boards. O5; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 235 pages. read more
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice And Calabrese, Anthony
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Leatherette
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black leatherette hard cvrs w/silver titles at spine. bk interior clean and tight, light dusting at bottm and top edges, w/b&w photos. black and white photo illustrated djs w/white titles, crnrs sharp, price intact, protected in archival brodart. read more
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice And Anthony Calabrese
other copies of this book
Edition: 1977
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schirmer Books
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Very Good+, Very Good- 8VO, 235 Pgs., Photos & Illus. Hardcover: Clean boards. Title in 'silver' on spine. Gift inscription on first free endpaper. Frontispiece. Tight binding. Jacket: Edge wear and chipping. Closed tears. Photo illustrated front cover. Desirable copy in protective mylar. read more
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller And Calabrese
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Schirmer, 1977, 1st ed. , hardcover, very good in very good dj (closed tears and edgewear), in mylar, music, blm50. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice And Anthony Calabrese
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st, 3rd prtg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Schirmer Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: photos. Fine in Fine DJ with no cuts, tears or nicks. Not price clipped. 235 pages., No name, markings, not remaindered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Enterprise Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice And Calabrese, Anthony
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: VG/VG. 0028727304. Clean, tight and bright with one closed tear to the top right corner of the front DJ cover; some b&w photos.; read more
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Maurice Waller
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Maurice Waller
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Waller, Maurice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Very good; Collectible. Stated 1st printing (1), Schirmer, illus. hardcover contents very good+ clean throughout, price-clipped jacket has slight wear else very good, NO tears or marks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dcalt116,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Fats Waller
by
Maurice Waller
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780028727301
ISBN: 0028727304
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0028727304 ISBN 13: 9780028727301 bk# 25.0.46. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|