» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $38.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 1979-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Very Good. Softcover. Bottom has stamp that reads: complimentary copy. Interior clean and includes record(33 1/3 rpm) next to back cover. Cover shows light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $40.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 1979-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Very Good. Very minor wear, a clean copy with a tight binding. WITH FLEX RECORD *k. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

other copies of this book

price: $41.24

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Singing in French: A Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire new book

Singing in French: A Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Grubb, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $77.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: New. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire new book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Grubb, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $81.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: New. 0028707907 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (C40). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Grubb, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Good. 0028707907 Softcover, minor shelfwear, minimal writing in text, All orders ship from Indiana. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Bertram, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: A Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire new book

Singing in French: A Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Grubb, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $49.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: New. Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire new book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $61.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: BRAND NEW. 0028707907. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $64.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 1979-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Good. 0028707907. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Grubb, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $69.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Good. 0028707907 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French a Manual of French Diction & French Vocal Repertoire, Thomas Grubb new book

Singing in French a Manual of French Diction & French Vocal Repertoire, Thomas Grubb

other copies of this book

price: $70.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Grubb, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $71.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Very Good. 0028707907 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire used book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Grubb, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $71.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: Very Good. 0028707907 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire new book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $75.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire new book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $85.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire new book

Singing in French: a Manual of French Diction and French Vocal Repertoire

by Thomas Grubb other copies of this book

price: $93.65

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028707907 ISBN: 0028707907

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.