» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by David A. Jasen, Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by David A. Jasen, Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A.; Jones, Gene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Good. 0028647424 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by David A. Jasen, Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A. And Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $9.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: boards Publisher: Schirmer, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0028647424. Exlibrary, usual markings.; 435 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A., And Jones, Gene other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxvi, 435 pp., illus., bib. notes, indexes; 24 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin Rhythm Around-Black Popular Songwriters 1880 to 1930 used book

Spreadin Rhythm Around-Black Popular Songwriters 1880 to 1930

by Jasen, David other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Schirmer Books 1998. Scuffs on Boards. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around. Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around. Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A. And Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: ISBN 0-02-864742-4. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $29.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A.; Jones, Gene other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 8/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Good. 0028647424 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by David A. Jasen, Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Very Good. 1998. illustrated edition. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A.; Jones, Gene other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schrimer Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Remainder mark. Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Light and Shadow Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by David A. Jasen; Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Very Good Text. Very Good Dust Jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket in very good+ condition. DJ, pictures, text, boards, and binding in very good condition. DJ protected in mylar wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around

by Jasen, David A. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. An excellent, completely unmarked, copy in new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A.; Jones, Gene other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0028647424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by David A. Jasen~Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $10.41

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books Date Published: 1998-08 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: LikeNew. 9.5 tall, ***NF/VG+***, page edges very sl. soiled, otherwise in fine condition, binding tight, text clean and bright, DJ sl. wrinkled at top edge, otherwise in very good condition, price unclipped, 435 pp., while most people are aware of the classic white songwriters of the '20s and '30s, few realize that many of the best-loved songs of this era were written by African Americans. Rarely given their due, and covered only briefly in standard pop song histories, these important writers ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A. And Gene Jones other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a very good dust jacket Ex Library with all the usual markings ISBN: 0028647424 Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters, 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A. & Jones, Gene other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Book, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: Fine/Fine. Tall 8vo 0028647424 435 pp. FINE/FINE. DJ in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters: ; 1880-1930 used book

Spreadin' Rhythm Around: Black Popular Songwriters: ; 1880-1930

by Jasen, David A.; Jones, Gene other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schirmer Books, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028647425 ISBN: 0028647424

Description: NF/NF. 0028647424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.