» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Simply the Best used book

Simply the Best

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Acceptable. 1999-Paperback---Used-Acceptable. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Good. 1999-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. --Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Fair. This book has some water damage on the bottom edge. Rest of book is in good condition. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Watchers, Weight other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. 0028633504 Great condition book with very mild wear! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Simply the Best used book

Simply the Best

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Weight Watchers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $4.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $5.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. Corner of front cover creased. All pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alegria Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Watchers, Weight other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. 0028633504 Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear, no spine creases, text is clean and unmarked, cover has a corner fold. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: As New. 0028633504 Oversized 277pp including index and metric conversion tables Colorful photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best, 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best, 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley, NY, 1997. ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in pink and grey pictorial wraps with gold lettering. Features winning points weight loss plan. giftable. lots of recipes and color photos. Contains: appetizers and beverages, poultry, fish, vegetarian, meat, desserts. 276 pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Fine. Clean, crisp, bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

by Gagliardi, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, sticker-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prizewinning Family Recipes

other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback... ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Fine. Super condition, appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are tight and clean. The front cover curls slightly. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Good. Minor cover wear creases to front cover stain clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes used book

Weight Watchers Simply the Best: 250 Prize-Winning Family Recipes

by Weight Watchers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780028633503 ISBN: 0028633504

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.