» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback)) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback))

by Pressman / Buff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Sheila Buff, Alan H. Pressman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 1/31/2003 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Alan H.; Buff, Sheila Pressman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Alan H.; Buff, Sheila Pressman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by H., Alan; Buff, Sheila Pressman other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. 0028621166 soft cover, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. Softcover in mylar--ex library with markings--light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins & Minerals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins & Minerals

by Pressman, Alan H.; Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing of this soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals

by Pressman, Alan H., Dr., D.C., Ph.D., CCN, and Null, Gary, Ph.D. (Foreword by), and Buff, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Contains: Illustrations. Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback). Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by H., Alan; Buff, Sheila Pressman other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Fine. 0028621166 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals

by Buff, Sheila; Pressman, Alan H. other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. No Jacket. Partial Sticker Back Cover, Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Page Ends/Spine Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Alan H. Pressman, Sheila Buff other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alpha Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very Good. A very nice copy with clean pages and no markings. The cover has a bit of very light rubbing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback)) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback))

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Acceptable. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Alan H.; Buff, Sheila Pressman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sister Albert's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback)) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback))

by Pressman / Buff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by H., Alan; Buff, Sheila Pressman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Alpha ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. 0028621166 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback)) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback))

by Pressman / Buff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback)) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback))

by Pressman / Buff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback)) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback))

by Pressman / Buff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide)

by Alan H.; Buff, Sheila Pressman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback)) used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to: Complete Idiots Guide (Complete Idiot's Guides (Lifestyle Paperback))

other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide used book

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals (the Complete Idiot's Guide

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Fine. 1106Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins and Minerals

by Pressman, Alan H. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alpha Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins & Minerals: Alan H. Pressman, Sheila Buff (Paperback, 1998) used book

Complete Idiot's Guide to Vitamins & Minerals: Alan H. Pressman, Sheila Buff (Paperback, 1998)

other copies of this book

price: $9.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780028621166 ISBN: 0028621166

Description: BRAND_NEW. Assessing your vitamin needs-you can do it! This book will help! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: nitax2, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.