» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Very Good. 0028199219 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Seventh Edition- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: seventh Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Pub Date: 3/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 502. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe, Westerville, OH Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0028199219. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. Very small bumps to front cover bottom corner and bottom edge. Two small letters written on title page.; 502 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual [Paperback] By Sabin, W. used book

Gregg Reference Manual [Paperback] By Sabin, W.

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gregg Reference Manual used book

The Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, William A other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Glencoe Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 502 p. Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Novak's Eclectic Emporium, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill, LAKE FOREST, IL. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0028199219 COVER HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME AND ADDRESS ON FIRST PAGE. 502 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. TEXTBOOKS. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by Sabin, W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill, LAKE FOREST, IL. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0028199219 COVER HAS EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. NAME AND ADDRESS ON FIRST PAGE. 502 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. TEXTBOOKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 7th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) used book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Clean and complete. No writing, no cribbing, no underlining, no highliting. Expedited and International shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback)) new book

Gregg Reference Manual (Gregg Reference Manual (Paperback))

by Sabin, W. other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $24.69

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-03 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Gregg Reference Manual used book

Gregg Reference Manual

by W. Sabin other copies of this book

price: $40.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780028199214 ISBN: 0028199219

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.