New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat used book

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat

by Amy Tan; Illustrator-Gretchen Schields other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Very Good. DJ-Very Good + Very nice Ex-Library. 2nd printing with cat's name added to the title. Copyright 1994, ISBN: 0027888355 Copyright page says, "Previously published as The Chinese Siamese Cat. "CONDITION NOTES: Has usual library stamps, stickers, marks, but all are on the mylar. Binding good, tight. Top edge wear at spine & hinge. Spine shelf cocked. Rumpled endpapers. Pages like new except for a couple of minor handling bends. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat new book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Schields, Gretchen. New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Amy Tan Illustrated Gretchen Schields other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj edge scuffs and tears. PO inscription on freepage. 9.25 11.25 inches. Full numberline. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat used book

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. / Maxwell MacMillan Canada / Maxwell MacMillan..., New York / Toronto / New York, Oxford, Singapore Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. 4to. As new but for slight wear to crown of jacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Macmillan Publishing, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Ill by Gretchen Schields. VG/VG; nice for a gift. Oversize dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Gretchen Schields. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: F/NF. 0027888355. Illustrated by Gretchen Schields; Hardcover; Macmillan; 1st Printing; 1994; Bound in full blue cloth. Crisp, unmarked book in near fine jacket ( tiny nick at head of spine; light rubbing on top edge. ) Else fine.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: HB Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. F/F This is the second venture into children's lit for the author of the Joy Luck Club, also illustrated by Schields. 0027888355. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEM Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Schields, Gretchen. Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Volume looks great in archival cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: wpbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy, other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub., NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: w/drawings. Minor edge wear else VG in G dj. 30 pages ISBN 0027888355 Blue cloth. 4to. Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. Signed by both the author and the illustrator, on the title page. SKU 17356 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bequaert Old Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat new book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Schields, Gretchen. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat new book

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy; Schields, Gretchen other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: New. SIGNED BY AMY TAN. HARDBACK with Mylar cover. First Edition/First Printing copy. Near New Copy. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears. NOT price clipped or Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY; Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Shields, Gretchen. Signed by Tan and Shields. Brilliant color illustrations on every page by Gretchen Schields. Signed by both author and illlustrator on title page. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket with tiny bump to bottom front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat new book

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy; Schields, Gretchen other copies of this book

price: $78.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: New. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AMY TAN & GRETCHEN SCHIELDS. HARDBACK. First Edition/First Printing copy. Near New Copy. No names, writing, underlining, highlighting, tears. NOT price clipped or Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat [ 1st ] used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat [ 1st ]

by Tan, Amy, Schields, Gretchen (Illustration) other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy (Author) & Shields, Gretchen (Artist) other copies of this book

price: $104.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York City, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. As New in As New Dust Jacket. The author's second children's book. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A stunningly beautiful production by Gretchen Shields: Oversize-volume format. Elegant blue Chinese-silk cloth boards with gilt titles embossed on spine, as issued. Text by Amy Tan. Illustrations by Gretchen Shields. Printed on thick coated stock paper in Hong Kong to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat [ Signed 1st ] used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat [ Signed 1st ]

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed By Author Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Amy Tan, Gretchen Schields other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Like New. Fine DJ. Fine DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York, ET Al. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0027888355. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Light shelfwear. Minor scoring to back of dj where stickers were applied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Amy Tan; Illustrator-Gretchen Schields other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Good. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Chinese Siamese Cat used book

The Chinese Siamese Cat

by Tan, Amy; Illustrated By Gretchen Schields other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: oversize HC Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat used book

Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat

by Amy Tan And Gretchen Schields other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780027888355 ISBN: 0027888355

Description: Very