|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780027888355
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Amy Tan; Illustrator-Gretchen Schields
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Very Good. DJ-Very Good + Very nice Ex-Library. 2nd printing with cat's name added to the title. Copyright 1994, ISBN: 0027888355 Copyright page says, "Previously published as The Chinese Siamese Cat. "CONDITION NOTES: Has usual library stamps, stickers, marks, but all are on the mylar. Binding good, tight. Top edge wear at spine & hinge. Spine shelf cocked. Rumpled endpapers. Pages like new except for a couple of minor handling bends. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You ... read more
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Schields, Gretchen. New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Amy Tan Illustrated Gretchen Schields
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dj edge scuffs and tears. PO inscription on freepage. 9.25 11.25 inches. Full numberline. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition, First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. / Maxwell MacMillan Canada / Maxwell MacMillan..., New York / Toronto / New York, Oxford, Singapore
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. 4to. As new but for slight wear to crown of jacket spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Ill by Gretchen Schields. VG/VG; nice for a gift. Oversize dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited., New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Gretchen Schields. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken Jackson,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: F/NF. 0027888355. Illustrated by Gretchen Schields; Hardcover; Macmillan; 1st Printing; 1994; Bound in full blue cloth. Crisp, unmarked book in near fine jacket ( tiny nick at head of spine; light rubbing on top edge. ) Else fine.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. F/F This is the second venture into children's lit for the author of the Joy Luck Club, also illustrated by Schields. 0027888355. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEM Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Schields, Gretchen. Fine in fine dust jacket. Dust jacket in archival Brodart cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Volume looks great in archival cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
wpbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy,
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub., NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: w/drawings. Minor edge wear else VG in G dj. 30 pages ISBN 0027888355 Blue cloth. 4to. Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. Signed by both the author and the illustrator, on the title page. SKU 17356 ** We ship our books in sturdy corrugated cartons, paper items in stiff "Stay Flat" envelopes. (We do not use padded envelopes. ) read more
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Schields, Gretchen. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy; Schields, Gretchen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: New. SIGNED BY AMY TAN. HARDBACK with Mylar cover. First Edition/First Printing copy. Near New Copy. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, tears. NOT price clipped or Remaindered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY;
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Shields, Gretchen. Signed by Tan and Shields. Brilliant color illustrations on every page by Gretchen Schields. Signed by both author and illlustrator on title page. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket with tiny bump to bottom front corner. read more
|
|
Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy; Schields, Gretchen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: New. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AMY TAN & GRETCHEN SCHIELDS. HARDBACK. First Edition/First Printing copy. Near New Copy. No names, writing, underlining, highlighting, tears. NOT price clipped or Remaindered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books2Please,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat [ 1st ]
by
Tan, Amy, Schields, Gretchen (Illustration)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy (Author) & Shields, Gretchen (Artist)
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company, New York City, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Signed by author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. As New in As New Dust Jacket. The author's second children's book. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. A stunningly beautiful production by Gretchen Shields: Oversize-volume format. Elegant blue Chinese-silk cloth boards with gilt titles embossed on spine, as issued. Text by Amy Tan. Illustrations by Gretchen Shields. Printed on thick coated stock paper in Hong Kong to the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ModernRare,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat [ Signed 1st ]
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed By Author Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Amy Tan, Gretchen Schields
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Like New. Fine DJ. Fine DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan, New York, ET Al.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Illustrated by Gretchen Schields. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0027888355. read more
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Light shelfwear. Minor scoring to back of dj where stickers were applied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Good Read,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Amy Tan; Illustrator-Gretchen Schields
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing
Date Published: 1994-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Good. Ex-library with some MINOR corner and edge wear, the library stickers are still attached, mylar over dust jacket still in very good condition, square book and binding tight! read more
|
|
The Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Tan, Amy; Illustrated By Gretchen Schields
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: oversize HC
Publisher: Macmillan, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sagwa, the Chinese Siamese Cat
by
Amy Tan And Gretchen Schields
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780027888355
ISBN: 0027888355
Description: Very | | | |