» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Marjorie Flack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Marjorie Flack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear new book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Flack, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: New. 0027353907 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Flack, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Aladdin 1960 (1932), New York Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 7 1/2" 8" x 7 1/2" glossy illustrated cover in very nice condition; interior very nice but a small blank white label on ffep corner and on rear pastedown (both on white background). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Flack, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Good Condition in Good jacket. Several neatly repaired small tears to page edges; DJ has 3" neatly repaired closed tear. It looks v ery nice in new jacket cover. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. Category: Children's. Juvenile Fiction. ISBN: 0027353907. Inventory No: 20567. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lotzabooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Flack, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: MacMilllan Publishing Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Flack, Marjorie (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. 8" x 7 1/2" Thirty-ninth printing; interior looks unused. pink boards with yellow cloth spine has only light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr Bear used book

Ask Mr Bear

by Flack other copies of this book

price: $7.41

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PINK HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr Bear used book

Ask Mr Bear

by Flack other copies of this book

price: $9.12

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Flack. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Fine. THIS IS A 1971 HARDCOVER BOOK BUT IT IS NEW CONDITION ALL COLORS ARE BRIGHT JUST LIKE IT JUST COME OUT OF PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear new book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Marjorie Flack other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 01 July, 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear new book

Ask Mr. Bear

other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Flack, Marjorie. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Flack, Marjorie. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Flack, Marjorie. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Flack, Marjorie. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Marjorie Flack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is in Good condition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Marjorie Flack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Marjorie Flack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE. We have graded this item as acceptable per guidelines. Books may have underlining and highlighting. While intact, the binding has shown wear. We do offer a hassle free satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Marjorie Flack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Good. Name/personal greeting inside cover, underlining/highlighting present, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Flack, Marjorie. Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear new book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Flack, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $9.12

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER BOOKS FOR YOU Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: New. Ask Mr. Bear is all about a little boy who was hunting for a present. 'Good morning, Mrs. Hen, ' says Danny, 'can you give me something for my mother's birthday? ' So he asks all the animals and nothing seems right for a present until at last he meets Mr. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Flack, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr Bear new book

Ask Mr Bear

by Flack other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: BRAND NEW. 0027353907. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ask Mr. Bear used book

Ask Mr. Bear

by Flack, Marjorie other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780027353907 ISBN: 0027353907

Description: Marjorie Flack. Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Long. 43 45 47 49 50 48 46 44 Like new/Like new pictoral dust jacket; Guaranteed reinforced binding, NO OWNER'S NAMES, profusely & WONDERFULLY illustrated by author. Unpaginated. Price is clipped. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.