» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Justin Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Good. 0026301253 General overall wear. Unmarked text. Good overall. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Very Good. 0026301253 has dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Justin Wilson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Very Good. This is a clean book in a clean jacket. The dust jacket has very minor handling wear, and is not perfect. A typical used book that has been very well cared for. The interior pages are bright white and unmarked. No dog-eared pages. No soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Justin Wilson other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin W/ Jennine Wilson other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ltr ptg Binding: boards Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin And Jeannine Meeds other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 20th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' new book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Justin Wilson other copies of this book

price: $7.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: TextbooksRus #9443421. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin; Wilson, Jeannine Meeds other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: As New in As New jacket. Lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket; book is in excellent condition, no marks or writing, dust jacket is bright and glossy, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishers Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Fine with no DJ. 0026301253. A number written in pencil first flyleaf.; Clean and unmarked.; 270 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, slight corner wear else FINE condition, pages/covers clean/bright/unmarked, no remainder/library marks, very slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin; Wilson, Jeannine Meeds other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Macmillan 1990., 5th printing ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, near fine in VG dj. Over 300 new recipes for real home cookin'. 270 pp. Color photos. Glossary, resources, biblio, index. Wilson introduces you to the bounty of Louisiana and food of friendship and family, recipes from his "Homegrown" television series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin; Wilson, Jeannine Meeds other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: As New in As New jacket. 7 1/2 By 9 1/2" Signed by Author Photo of Wilson on DJ and SIGNED on inside cover page To Pat. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: HB Publisher: Macmillan & Co., NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Fine/VG+ price clipped. Octavo, 270pp., Illustrated Over 300 New Recipes for Real Home Cookin' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Justin Wilson other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Good. This is an autographed copy in good condition. There are a few pages that have gotten damp and are a little bit wrinkled. There is a torn place on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLIAN PUBLISHING CO. 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin; Wilson, Jeannine Meeds other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Cook Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Flat signed by author on ffep. Clean, tight binding. No DJ. Gilt lettering on spine. Light foxing to top edge of textblock. Pages are bright and clean. Only apparent flaw is a large water stain to the back hingepaper. Four, small areas of mold stain are on the inside back cover at the bottom corner. Mold is killed; small, pea-sized stains remain. The large water stain does not extend past the rfep. All other pages are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin; Wilson, Jeannine Meads other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0026301253. Macmillan; 9th Printing; 1990; 270 p. Crisp, tight, unmarked in bright jacket.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin new book

New-Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, crisp and unread! Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Welcome to Louisiana! & Welcome to Homegrown! Let Justin Wilson introduce you to the bounty of Louisiana and the food of friendship and family. In Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' Justin serves up all the recipes from his "Homegrown" television series in addition to hundreds more ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Justin Wilson other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin' used book

Justin Wilson's Homegrown Louisiana Cookin'

by Wilson, Justin other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 7th Prtg Binding: Cloth Over Boards Publisher: Hungry Minds, Incorporated, Indianapolis, IN, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780026301251 ISBN: 0026301253

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed. , 7th Printing, HB/DJ, F/NF, 270 pp. DJ has tiny thin line ripple of 2-1/2" on rear, two light creases of 1" near bottom of spine, light thin line indentation of 1-1/2" on front of DJ at side. One of the best recipe books for down-home southern cooking. Here's a freebee recipe: "Chicken Spread"-1 c. ground cooked chicken meat, 1 T. sweet relish drained, 1 T. minced onion, 1 T. mayonnaise, 1 T. cream cheese softened, 1/2 t. Worcestershire ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.