» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Fair. 0026202905 some cover wear, interior in good condition, bottom outside edge of cover appears to have gotten damp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very good, clean, unmarked copy of "first printing. " Good DJ with some chipping in mylar protective sleeve. xv, 621 p. illus., maps, ports. 24 cm. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NewJerry, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Barbara Wertheim Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1971-02 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good. Small age spots on side of book. Cover slightly worn. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Barbara Wertheim Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1971-02 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, and unmarked. Binding is tight. DJ has a couple of tears. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrations Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelfw ear. 621 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj bumped, scuffed with worn edges & small tears. Text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $15.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good Very Plus Plus in Better Than Good No Price jacket. Book Club? ? 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Illustrated with map endpapers, four other maps, B/W photos. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. 621pages, appendix, bibliography and other sources, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara W other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. book tight white pages, coffee? ? spots on edges, dj bright shinyslight rubs, large repared tear bottom rear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good. DJ rubbed, creased. In Mylar. 621 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara W. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book has light rubbing to boards & minor shelfwear, dj has small scuff mark at head, light creasing & minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Tree Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45: Barbara W. Tuchman (Hardcover, 1971) new book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45: Barbara W. Tuchman (Hardcover, 1971)

other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: BRAND_NEW. New book, with fine DJ, in excellent condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45: Barbara W. Tuchman (Hardcover, 1971) new book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45: Barbara W. Tuchman (Hardcover, 1971)

other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: BRAND_NEW. New book, some shelf wear on DJ, otherwise in excellent condition, fast shipping with free insurance. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara... other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1971 Macmillan hard cover-true 1st edition-not book club-minor staining to page edge-otherwise dust jacket fine cover fine binding strong contents clean-a fine solid collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-libris. Owner's plate. 4 red marks on bottom edge. Jacket has crease, chips and nicks. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Barbara Wertheim Tuchman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition/First Printing Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover stained Library markings/Labels and/or Stamps. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. The book is in good condition but does show wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oldbook4sale, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45 used book

Stilwell and the American Experience in China, 1911-45

by Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780026202909 ISBN: 0026202905

Description: VG in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tiny shelf wear on lower corners. Jacket has five small tears on top each less than half an inch. Bottom shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.