Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780026176309
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas [Board Book] By Ferris
by
Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1986-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior, solid binding. Long scratch and crease to whole dustjacket along top edge, otherwise only slight wear. read more
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
by
Ferris
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1986-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very Good. Good DJ. First Edition. Good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Little Wear. read more
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very good. Minor staining to page edge and dust jacket-otherwise a like new fine clean copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters
by
Thomas, Dylan; Ferris, Paul
other copies of this book
Edition: First American
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0026176300 jacket price not clipped ($45.00). 982 pages; very heavy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TOPOPHILIA BOOKS,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dylan Thomas, the Collected Letters
by
Thomas, Dylan (Paul Ferris, Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: NF in VG jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket has a slit up the rear panel at the bottom with a slight loss. Five times the material included in Selected Letters. Edited by Thomas biographer Paul Ferris. A significant and important work of literary biography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shed,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters. Edited By Paul Ferris
by
Thomas, Dylan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Macmillan Publishing Company, (1985).
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: -Octavo, dark blue cloth titled in silver on the spine, in a dust wrapper. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with the folds slightly darkened. xxiii & 982 pages. Illustrated with a full-page black-and-white portrait & a double-page facsimile. Near fine in a very good dust wrapper. First American edition. read more
|
|
Collected Letters
by
Dylan Thomas; Paul Ferris
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
by
Ferris
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Good in Good Plus jacket. 0026176300 Covered in mylar; 982 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dylan Thomas: the Collected Letters
by
Paul Ferris-Editor
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NEW YORK, NY: MacMillan Company, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. First Edition. HARD COVER. 6 3/8" x 9 3/8". ISBN: 0-02-617630-0. Contains five times as much material as the earlier Selected Letters, published twenty years ago. Over 1000 letters of Dylan's are published here containing sad, comic, begging, bawdy thoughts, and, when he writes of the craft of poetry, brings him vividly to life. Dust jacket has light wear at edges, cover scratched and rubbed and small tear near spine. INTERNATIONAL POSTAGE HIGHER DUE TO SIZE. read more
|
|
The Collected Letters
by
Thomas, Dylan; Ferris, Paul
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very slight edge wear. Interior clean. Poetry. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
King's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dylan Thomas: the Collected Letters
by
Ferris Paul
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: MacMillan & Co LTD, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very Good/ Very Good. 982, Blue and green pictorial w/ silver title at spine. Slight shelf wear. DJ slightly faded. read more
|
|
The Collected Letters
by
Thomas, Dylan; Ferris, Paul
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Macmillan,, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Poor in Poor jacket. 8vo. Over 900 pages. Lamentably the book is badly bumped to bottom edge deforming book cover and Jacket. Offered here as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AM HERE BOOKS,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Collected Letters
by
Thomas, Dylan
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: BOOKSMITH PROMOTIONAL COMPANY
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: G/G. read more
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
by
Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Dylan Thomas: the Collected Letters
by
Ferris, Paul [Ed. ]
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan, 1985 ISBN 0-02-617630-0
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Cloth. VG in VG dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selected Works,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
by
Ferris, Paul (Editor)
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cambridge, ON, Canada: Maxwell Macmillan Canada, Incorporated, 1986, Cambridge, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0026176300. Hard Cover. 1st Edition. 1985, 1st edit. very good / very good d.j. p.c. d.j. keyword biography. 4/25/02. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
frank sincavage,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
by
Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0026176300 ISBN 13: 9780026176309 bk# 23.4. f46. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
by
Ferris (Ed. ), Paul
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J.M. Dent & Sons
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: British Printing; Near Fine / Very Good DustJacket; 982 pages. ISBN 0026176300. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Triple A Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Collected Letters of Dylan Thomas
by
Ferris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780026176309
ISBN: 0026176300
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|