» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Very Good. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Good. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Edwin Moses other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Edwin Moses other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co. 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Good. 245 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Edwin Moses other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND HEAVILY SOILED. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING AND SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by the Author There is also a gift inscription on the front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Very Good. 0025875701 Very good in Very good lightly soiled dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $26.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Very Good. 0025875701 Nice hardcover book. Is a former library book with usual identifying markings. Pages look clean and clear. Looks great! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

One Smart Kid

by Edwin Moses other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Smart Kid

by Edwin Moses other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 245 pgs. DJ lightly bumped light surface scratching. COlor is white w. red & black lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Company, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Remainder. Book in as new condition as possible with some minor scuffing on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hancock House Publishers, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

One Smart Kid

by Moses, Edwin other copies of this book

price: $16.24

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Canadian Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780025875708 ISBN: 0025875701

Description: Hardcover, NEAR FINE/VERY GOOD, . First edition of the author's first book, a novel of small town life in Kansas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Stephens Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.